DIGINET I.T. LIMITED

Address:
71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London, WC2H 9JQ, England

DIGINET I.T. LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 10297334. The registration start date is July 26, 2016. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 10297334
Company Name DIGINET I.T. LIMITED
Registered Address 71-75 Shelton Street
Covent Garden
London
WC2H 9JQ
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2016-07-26
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 7
Accounts Due Date 30/04/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/07/2017
Returns Due Date 23/08/2017
Confirmation Statement Due Date 08/08/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 25/07/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
62020 Information technology consultancy activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ARCOL I.T. LIMITED 17/03/2017

Office Location

Address 71-75 SHELTON STREET
COVENT GARDEN
Post Town LONDON
Post Code WC2H 9JQ
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
4 YOU TRADE LIMITED 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London
ACTIVATE EDUCATION LIMITED 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London
ALFA CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London
ALLWEBZONE LTD 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London
ALPHAPLATE LIMITED 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London
ALTRU HUB LTD 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London
ASHBY AUTO FINANCE LTD 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London
BAYPHEM GLOBAL VENTURES LIMITED 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London
BITSI-LITE PUBLISHING LTD 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London
BUSINESS LOAN FOR YOU LIMITED 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
PARKES, Robert Secretary (Active) 4 Roundhouse Crescent, Worksop, United Kingdom, S81 7AL /
26 July 2016
/
PARKES, Robert Colin Director (Active) 4 Roundhouse Crescent, Worksop, United Kingdom, S81 7AL March 1978 /
26 July 2016
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code WC2H 9JQ
SIC Code 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on DIGINET I.T. LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000