QUINTA 1 LIMITED

Address:
8 High Street, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AB

QUINTA 1 LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 10311357. The registration start date is August 4, 2016. The current status is In Administration.

Company Overview

Company Number 10311357
Company Name QUINTA 1 LIMITED
Registered Address 8 High Street
Brentwood
Essex
CM14 4AB
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status In Administration
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2016-08-04
Account Category UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 8
Accounts Due Date 31/05/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/08/2017
Returns Due Date 01/09/2017
Confirmation Statement Due Date 17/08/2018
Confirmation Statement Last Update 03/08/2017
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
36000 Water collection, treatment and supply

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ROSELAND HOLDINGS LIMITED 26/04/2018

Office Location

Address 8 HIGH STREET
Post Town BRENTWOOD
County ESSEX
Post Code CM14 4AB

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
TARK LIMITED 8 High Street, Brentwood, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AB, United Kingdom
GS STORC POWER I (UK) LTD 8 High Street, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AB
MAURICE HOUSE LIMITED 8 High Street, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AB, United Kingdom
STERLING GREENWAY INVESTMENTS LIMITED 8 High Street, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AB, United Kingdom
ELK HR LIMITED 8 High Street, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AB, United Kingdom
UNIFORMWISE LIMITED 8 High Street, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AB, United Kingdom
HAWKSBECK LIMITED 8 High Street, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AB, United Kingdom
SMART VAN HIRE ESSEX LIMITED 8 High Street, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AB, United Kingdom
HERITAGE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 8 High Street, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AB, United Kingdom
MAXLIGHT HOLDINGS LIMITED 8 High Street, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AB, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BRAY, Katy Secretary (Active) Nancorras Farm, St Mawes, Cornwall, England, TR2 5AD /
13 September 2016
/
BRAY, Patrick Simon Director (Active) Nancorras, St Mawes, Cornwall, England, TR2 5AD November 1949 /
4 August 2016
British /
England
Electrochemical Engineer
ROBINSON, Kenneth Alan Director (Active) Cortijo, El Canuelo, Ctra S/N, Guadiaro, Cadiz, Spain, 11311 February 1949 /
13 September 2016
British /
Spain
None
SIMMONS, Richard Goodway Director (Active) 2 Alpha House, Farmer Ward Road, Kenilworth, Warwickshire, England, CV8 2ED November 1953 /
13 September 2016
British /
England
Director
TAYLOR, Christopher John Director (Active) Taylor Group House, Wedgnock Lane, Warwick, Warwickshire, United Kingdom, CV34 5YA July 1953 /
30 November 2016
British /
England
Pharmacist

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BRENTWOOD
Post Code CM14 4AB
SIC Code 36000 - Water collection, treatment and supply

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on QUINTA 1 LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000