GREEN RETAIL DO NOT USE LTD

Address:
798-800 Queens Drive, Stoneycroft, Liverpool, L13 4BT, England

GREEN RETAIL DO NOT USE LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 10368751. The registration start date is September 11, 2016. The current status is Active - Proposal to Strike off.

Company Overview

Company Number 10368751
Company Name GREEN RETAIL DO NOT USE LTD
Registered Address 798-800 Queens Drive
Stoneycroft
Liverpool
L13 4BT
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2016-09-11
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 11/06/2018
Returns Due Date 09/10/2017
Confirmation Statement Due Date 25/05/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 11/05/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
47110 Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
GREEN RETAIL (NW) LTD 24/09/2018

Office Location

Address 798-800 QUEENS DRIVE
STONEYCROFT
Post Town LIVERPOOL
Post Code L13 4BT
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
TIFFIN BALTI LTD 794 Queens Drive, Liverpool, Merseyside, L13 4BT, United Kingdom
KITCHEN 62 LTD. 812 Queens Drive, Liverpool, L13 4BT, United Kingdom
STYLISH BEDROOMS & KITCHENS LIMITED 818 Queens Drive, Liverpool, Merseyside, L13 4BT
CRIMPERS LIMITED 806 Queens Drive, Broadgreen, Liverpool, Merseyside, L13 4BT

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
ADIL CARE LIMITED 58 Mulgrave Street, 58 Mulgrave Street, Liverpool, L8 2TF, United Kingdom
AFM ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED 14 Oulton Close, Liverpool, L31 4JX, United Kingdom
ALT CORPORATION LTD Unit 4, Marvin Street, Liverpool, L6 1NF, United Kingdom
ATLANTA2495 LTD 38 Brandearth Hey, Liverpool, L28 1SB, United Kingdom
BAKE MY DAY LIVERPOOL LIMITED 39 Bushbys Lane, Formby, Liverpool, L37 2DY, United Kingdom
BAM BAM CREATIONS LTD 59 Baden Road, Liverpool, L13 5UN, United Kingdom
CLARK CIVILS LTD 63 Nightingale Road, Liverpool, L12 0QN, United Kingdom
EJLB TRADING AS THE SWEETSHOP LTD Unit4 Moorfields, Moorfield Centre, Liverpool, L33 1DF, United Kingdom
HELLO LAYLA UK LTD 35 Flemington Avenue, Liverpool, L4 8UB, United Kingdom
JAY HARRIS PERSONAL TRAINING LTD 16 Atwell Street, Everton, Liverpool, Merseyside, L6 2BL, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
PANAPOLA, Menike Director (Resigned) 118 Aigburth Road, Liverpool, United Kingdom, L17 7BP November 1960 /
11 September 2016
Italian /
United Kingdom
Company Director

Competitor

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on GREEN RETAIL DO NOT USE LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000