EZI FLOOR LIMITED

Address:
C/o Victoria Carpets Ltd, Worcester Road, Kidderminster, Worcestershire, DY10 1JR, United Kingdom

EZI FLOOR LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 10373607. The registration start date is September 13, 2016. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 10373607
Company Name EZI FLOOR LIMITED
Registered Address C/o Victoria Carpets Ltd
Worcester Road
Kidderminster
Worcestershire
DY10 1JR
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2016-09-13
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 01/04/2017
Returns Due Date 11/10/2017
Confirmation Statement Due Date 26/09/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 12/09/2017
Mortgage Charges 2
Mortgage Outstanding 2

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
43330 Floor and wall covering

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
VICTORIA NEWCO LIMITED 04/10/2016

Office Location

Address C/O VICTORIA CARPETS LTD
WORCESTER ROAD
Post Town KIDDERMINSTER
County WORCESTERSHIRE
Post Code DY10 1JR
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
MERRIMANS CLOSE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Clarks of Kidderminster, Worcester Road, Kidderminster
VICTORIA MIDCO HOLDINGS LIMITED Victoria Carpets Ltd, Worcester Road, Kidderminster
WHITESTONE CARPETS HOLDINGS LIMITED C/o Victoria Plc, Worcester Road, Kidderminster
TWS (BEWDLEY) LIMITED 5 Lupin Works, Worcester Road, Kidderminster
HOLIDAY SUITCASE LIMITED Unit 7, Lupin Works, Worcester Road, Kidderminster
5 STAR CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED Units 1 & 2 Tenant Works, Worcester Road, Kidderminster
FLOORING AT HOME LIMITED C/o Victoria Plc, Worcester Road, Kidderminster
T.W.S. (KIDDERMINSTER) LIMITED 5 Lupin Works, Worcester Road, Kidderminster
G.G.P. GLASS LIMITED Ggp, Worcester Road, Kidderminster
COLLISION REPAIR SPECIALISTS LIMITED Worcester Road, Kidderminser, Worcestershire

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
KARIM, Mohammed Saqib Director (Active) Victoria Carpets, Worcester Road, Kidderminster, Worcestershire, United Kingdom, DY10 1JR April 1981 /
22 October 2016
British /
United Kingdom
Director
SCOTT, Michael Andrew Director (Active) C/O Victoria Carpets Ltd, Worcester Road, Kidderminster, Worcestershire, United Kingdom, DY10 1JR January 1980 /
13 September 2016
British /
United Kingdom
Finance Director
SHIRT, John Russell Director (Active) C/O Victoria Carpets Ltd, Worcester Road, Kidderminster, Worcestershire, United Kingdom, DY10 1JR May 1961 /
22 September 2016
British /
England
Company Director
WILDING, Geoffrey Brendon Director (Resigned) C/O Victoria Carpets Ltd, Worcester Road, Kidderminster, Worcestershire, United Kingdom, DY10 1JR October 1963 /
13 September 2016
New Zealand /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town KIDDERMINSTER
Post Code DY10 1JR
SIC Code 43330 - Floor and wall covering

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on EZI FLOOR LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000