PROTECH PEST SOLUTIONS (LONDON) LIMITED

Address:
2a Royds Avenue, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, HD7 5QU

PROTECH PEST SOLUTIONS (LONDON) LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 10426765. The registration start date is October 13, 2016. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 10426765
Company Name PROTECH PEST SOLUTIONS (LONDON) LIMITED
Registered Address 2a Royds Avenue
Huddersfield
West Yorkshire
HD7 5QU
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2016-10-13
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 10
Accounts Due Date 31/07/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/10/2017
Returns Due Date 10/11/2017
Confirmation Statement Due Date 26/10/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 12/10/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
PROTECH MULTIPEST SOLUTIONS LIMITED 17/05/2017

Office Location

Address 2A ROYDS AVENUE
Post Town HUDDERSFIELD
County WEST YORKSHIRE
Post Code HD7 5QU

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
ABSOLUTE GREEN ENERGY LIMITED 5 Royds Avenue, Linthwaite, Huddersfield, HD7 5QU, England

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
KIRAN NAHAL CORP LIMITED 20 Leonard Street, Huddersfield, HD2 1AB, United Kingdom
SAVANNA FOSTERING LTD The Media Centre, 7 Northumberland Street, Huddersfield, HD1 1RL, United Kingdom
THE SCAN ROOM CLINIC LTD J O Hunter House, 409 Bradford Road, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, HD2 2RB, England
VAT AND TAX SERVICES LTD 32 Westgate, Huddersfield, HD1 1NX, United Kingdom
ZHM LTD Heritage Exchange, Wellington Mills, Plover Road, Huddersfield, HD3 3HR, United Kingdom
KOSHAN LIMITED 37 Westgate, Huddersfield, HD1 1PB, England
BADSHAH CONSULTANCY LTD 40 Pavilion View, Huddersfield, HD3 3WU, United Kingdom
BUSINESS FORUM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 18 Manor Grange, Shepley, Huddersfield, HD8 8AH, United Kingdom
INTEGRITAS EDUCATION RECRUITMENT LTD 16a Market Avenue, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, HD1 2BB, United Kingdom
SILVERGATE LEISURE LTD 1 Butternab Ridge, Huddersfield, HD4 7AW, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
STAITE, Alan Director (Active) Hamilton House, 25 High Street, Rickmansworth, Herts, United Kingdom, WD3 1ET March 1969 /
13 October 2016
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town HUDDERSFIELD
Post Code HD7 5QU
SIC Code 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on PROTECH PEST SOLUTIONS (LONDON) LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000