SWITCH IT ON ELECTRICAL LIMITED

Address:
6 The Croftway, Birmingham, B20 1EG, United Kingdom

SWITCH IT ON ELECTRICAL LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 10443365. The registration start date is October 24, 2016. The current status is Active - Proposal to Strike off.

Company Overview

Company Number 10443365
Company Name SWITCH IT ON ELECTRICAL LIMITED
Registered Address 6 The Croftway
Birmingham
B20 1EG
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2016-10-24
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 24/10/2018
Returns Due Date 21/11/2017
Confirmation Statement Due Date 27/06/2018
Confirmation Statement Last Update 13/06/2017
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
43210 Electrical installation

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
E BLUECHIP ELECTRICAL CONTRACTIORS LIMITED 28/11/2016

Office Location

Address 6 THE CROFTWAY
Post Town BIRMINGHAM
Post Code B20 1EG
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
AR BIRMINGHAM LIMITED 6 The Croftway, Birmingham, B20 1EG, United Kingdom
LP BIRMINGHAM LIMITED 6 The Croftway, Birmingham, West Midlands, B20 1EG, United Kingdom
SM PRO SOLUTIONS LIMITED 6 The Croftway, Birmingham, B20 1EG, United Kingdom
NK PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTD 6 The Croftway, Birmingham, B20 1EG, United Kingdom
PRIME HALAL POULTRY UK LIMITED 6 The Croftway, Birmingham, B20 1EG, United Kingdom
SASK MEDIC LIMITED 6 The Croftway, Birmingham, B20 1EG, United Kingdom
MEHEK BOUTIQUE LIMITED 6 The Croftway, Birmingham, B20 1EG, United Kingdom
R K CONSULTANCY (BHAM) LIMITED 6 The Croftway, Birmingham, B20 1EG, United Kingdom
MSG BIRMINGHAM LIMITED 6 The Croftway, Birmingham, B20 1EG, England
OAKLAND GARAGE LIMITED 6 The Croftway, Birmingham, B20 1EG, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MULTANI, Jyoti Director (Active) 6 The Croftway, Birmingham, United Kingdom, B20 1EG March 1986 /
5 December 2016
British /
England
Shop Keeper
MULTANI, Ekamparkash Singh Director (Resigned) 6 The Croftway, Birmingham, United Kingdom, B20 1EG November 1983 /
24 October 2016
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BIRMINGHAM
Post Code B20 1EG
Category electrical
SIC Code 43210 - Electrical installation
Category + Posttown electrical + BIRMINGHAM

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on SWITCH IT ON ELECTRICAL LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000