CHANGING WASTE LTD

Address:
362 Wisbech Road, March, PE15 0BA, England

CHANGING WASTE LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 10470933. The registration start date is November 9, 2016. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 10470933
Company Name CHANGING WASTE LTD
Registered Address 362 Wisbech Road
March
PE15 0BA
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2016-11-09
Account Category UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2017
Returns Due Date 07/12/2017
Confirmation Statement Due Date 08/09/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 25/08/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
38110 Collection of non-hazardous waste

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
EFLSAD LTD 03/04/2018

Office Location

Address 362 WISBECH ROAD
Post Town MARCH
Post Code PE15 0BA
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
GALTRES ENERGY LIMITED 362 Wisbech Road, March, PE15 0BA, United Kingdom
HOLME BIOENERGY LIMITED 362 Wisbech Road, March, PE15 0BA, United Kingdom
R100 ENERGY LIMITED 362 Wisbech Road, March, PE15 0BA, United Kingdom
BIOCOW ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED 362 Wisbech Road, March, Cambridgeshire, PE15 0BA
ENRICH4 LTD 362 Wisbech Road, March, Cambridgeshire, PE15 0BA, United Kingdom
LOCAL GENERATION LIMITED 362 Wisbech Road, March, Cambridgeshire, PE15 0BA, England
LOGEN HOLDINGS LIMITED 362 Wisbech Road, March, Cambridgeshire, PE15 0BA, England

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
M.J.S. HOMES (MARCH) LTD Mjs House Wisbech Road, Westry, March, PE15 0BA, United Kingdom
M.J.S. ACQUISITIONS (MARCH) LTD Mjs House Wisbech Road, Westry, March, PE15 0BA, United Kingdom
M.J.S. VENTURE HOLDINGS (MARCH) LTD Mjs House Wisbech Road, Westry, March, PE15 0BA, United Kingdom
MARSH VIEW LLP 317 Wisbech Rd, Wisbech Rd, March, Cambs, PE15 0BA, England
M.J.S. HOLDINGS (MARCH) LIMITED Mjs House Wisbech Road, Westry, March, Cambs, PE15 0BA, United Kingdom
GBS HEALTH AND SAFETY SERVICES LTD Suite 7 Wisbech Road, Westry, March, Cambridgeshire, PE15 0BA
OLIVER DEVELOPMENTS LTD 386 Wisbech Road, March, Cambridgeshire, PE15 0BA
MJS CIVILS (MARCH) LTD. Mjs House 425 Wisbech Road, Westry, March, Cambridgeshire, PE15 0BA
M.J.S. PROJECTS (MARCH) LTD. Mjs House 425 Wisbech Road, Westry, March, Cambridgeshire, PE15 0BA
M.J.S. SAFETY TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED Mjs House, Wisbech Road, March, Cambridgeshire, PE15 0BA

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BOND, Harry Piers Shaw Director (Active) 362 Wisbech Road, March, England, PE15 0BA April 1976 /
9 November 2016
British /
England
Director
HUNTER, Neil Francis Director (Active) 362 Wisbech Road, March, England, PE15 0BA December 1970 /
9 November 2016
British /
England
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town MARCH
Post Code PE15 0BA
SIC Code 38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CHANGING WASTE LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000