THE FEDIA LTD

Address:
8 High Street, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AB, England

THE FEDIA LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 10550136. The registration start date is January 6, 2017. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 10550136
Company Name THE FEDIA LTD
Registered Address 8 High Street
Brentwood
Essex
CM14 4AB
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2017-01-06
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/01/2018
Returns Due Date 03/02/2018
Confirmation Statement Due Date 04/01/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 21/12/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
VANDERBILT PRIVATE REAL ESTATE LTD 19/12/2018

Office Location

Address 8 HIGH STREET
Post Town BRENTWOOD
County ESSEX
Post Code CM14 4AB
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
TARK LIMITED 8 High Street, Brentwood, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AB, United Kingdom
GS STORC POWER I (UK) LTD 8 High Street, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AB
MAURICE HOUSE LIMITED 8 High Street, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AB, United Kingdom
STERLING GREENWAY INVESTMENTS LIMITED 8 High Street, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AB, United Kingdom
ELK HR LIMITED 8 High Street, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AB, United Kingdom
UNIFORMWISE LIMITED 8 High Street, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AB, United Kingdom
HAWKSBECK LIMITED 8 High Street, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AB, United Kingdom
SMART VAN HIRE ESSEX LIMITED 8 High Street, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AB, United Kingdom
HERITAGE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 8 High Street, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AB, United Kingdom
MAXLIGHT HOLDINGS LIMITED 8 High Street, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AB, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
LOCK, Graham Charles Director (Active) 85 Great Portland Street, First Floor, London, England, W1W 7LT August 1976 /
6 January 2017
United Kingdom /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BRENTWOOD
Post Code CM14 4AB
SIC Code 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on THE FEDIA LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000