ACT RETAIL SOLUTIONS LTD

Address:
Cross Farm Cottage Upper Street, Quainton, Aylesbury, Bucks, HP22 4AY, United Kingdom

ACT RETAIL SOLUTIONS LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 10567849. The registration start date is January 17, 2017. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 10567849
Company Name ACT RETAIL SOLUTIONS LTD
Registered Address Cross Farm Cottage Upper Street
Quainton
Aylesbury
Bucks
HP22 4AY
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2017-01-17
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 1
Accounts Due Date 31/10/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/01/2018
Returns Due Date 14/02/2018
Confirmation Statement Due Date 30/01/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 16/01/2019
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
70229 Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ACT RETAIL CONSULTING LTD 23/01/2017

Office Location

Address CROSS FARM COTTAGE UPPER STREET
QUAINTON
Post Town AYLESBURY
County BUCKS
Post Code HP22 4AY
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
PANOPTIC BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED 7 Upper Street, Quainton, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, HP22 4AY
NC BLASTING LTD 32 Upper Street, Quainton, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, HP22 4AY
MAC MANAGEMENT & CONSULTANCY LIMITED Ty-coch Upper Street, Quainton, Aylesbury, Bucks, HP22 4AY

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
CORINNA CALORI THE BROW LOUNGE LTD 15 Bedwyn Walk, Aylesbury, HP21 8EQ, United Kingdom
MPAV LIMITED C/o Aps Accountancy Ltd, 4 Cromwell Court, New Street, Aylesbury, HP20 2PB, United Kingdom
APH SOLUTIONS LTD 2 Cornbrook Road, Aylesbury, HP21 8QD, United Kingdom
ATOBATELE UK LIMITED 22 Russell Avenue, Aylesbury, HP21 8NB, United Kingdom
B.J.KALAN LIMITED 5 Laxton Road, Aylesbury, HP18 0NL, United Kingdom
NEXT DAY LANDSCAPING LTD 26 Brentwood Way, Aylesbury, HP21 7ER, United Kingdom
PAUL BRENNAN BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED 65 Aylesbury Road, Bierton, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, HP22 5BS, United Kingdom
CAPITEM LTD 11 Hazlehurst Drive, Aylesbury, HP21 9TJ, United Kingdom
GRDIVINO LIMITED 40 Sheldon Road, Ickford, Aylesbury, HP18 9HT, United Kingdom
PALLADIAN PROPERTIES ASCOTT LIMITED 2 Crossways Business Centre, Bicester Road, Kingswood, Aylesbury, HP18 0RA, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
TOTH, Andrew Director (Active) Cross Farm Cottage, Upper Street, Quainton, Aylesbury, Bucks, United Kingdom, HP22 4AY May 1967 /
17 January 2017
British /
United Kingdom
Director
TOTH, Emma Director (Active) Cross Farm Cottage, Upper Street, Quainton, Aylesbury, Bucks, United Kingdom, HP22 4AY August 1971 /
17 January 2017
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town AYLESBURY
Post Code HP22 4AY
SIC Code 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ACT RETAIL SOLUTIONS LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000