PEGASUS ELECTRICAL LIMITED

Address:
202 Mosley Common Road, Manchester, M28 1AF, United Kingdom

PEGASUS ELECTRICAL LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 10579098. The registration start date is January 23, 2017. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 10579098
Company Name PEGASUS ELECTRICAL LIMITED
Registered Address 202 Mosley Common Road
Manchester
M28 1AF
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2017-01-23
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 1
Accounts Due Date 23/10/2018
Returns Due Date 20/02/2018
Confirmation Statement Due Date 05/02/2020

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
43210 Electrical installation

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
PEGASIS ELECTRICAL LIMITED 01/02/2017

Office Location

Address 202 MOSLEY COMMON ROAD
Post Town MANCHESTER
Post Code M28 1AF
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
AXONS OF DIDSBURY(NW) LIMITED 202 Mosley Common Road, Manchester
IRWELL WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED 202 Mosley Common Road, Manchester
CHILDREN'S FLIGHT CHAPERONE LIMITED 202 Mosley Common Road, Manchester
LADYRAIL INSTALLATIONS LIMITED 202 Mosley Common Road, Worsley, Manchester
AP WORKING SOLUTIONS LIMITED 202 Mosley Common Road, Manchester
QUINCEY & CAMPBELL LIMITED 202 Mosley Common Road, Manchester
PORTLAND VENDING LIMITED 202 Mosley Common Road, Manchester
PK RAIL SOLUTIONS LIMITED 202 Mosley Common Road, Worsley, Manchester
TYLER ANDERSON COSTUMING LIMITED 202 Mosley Common Road, Worsley, Manchester
DELCO LOGISTICS LIMITED 202 Mosley Common Road, Worsley, Manchester

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
WHITELEY, Stephen Robert Director (Active) 202 Mosley Common Road, Manchester, United Kingdom, M28 1AF April 1973 /
23 January 2017
British /
United Kingdom
Electrician
WHITTLE, Robert Director (Active) 202 Mosley Common Road, Manchester, United Kingdom, M28 1AF March 1967 /
23 January 2017
British /
United Kingdom
Electrician

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town MANCHESTER
Post Code M28 1AF
Category electrical
SIC Code 43210 - Electrical installation
Category + Posttown electrical + MANCHESTER

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on PEGASUS ELECTRICAL LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000