PRECISION FILMS LIMITED

Address:
Whitleather Lodge Barn Woolley Road, Spaldwick, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, PE28 0UD, England

PRECISION FILMS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 10588891. The registration start date is January 30, 2017. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 10588891
Company Name PRECISION FILMS LIMITED
Registered Address Whitleather Lodge Barn Woolley Road
Spaldwick
Huntingdon
Cambridgeshire
PE28 0UD
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2017-01-30
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 1
Accounts Due Date 31/10/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/01/2018
Returns Due Date 27/02/2018
Confirmation Statement Due Date 09/02/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 26/01/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
59111 Motion picture production activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
AK47 FILMS LIMITED 01/02/2017

Office Location

Address WHITLEATHER LODGE BARN WOOLLEY ROAD
SPALDWICK
Post Town HUNTINGDON
County CAMBRIDGESHIRE
Post Code PE28 0UD
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
ADSR HOLDINGS LIMITED Whitleather Lodge Barn Woolley Road, Spaldwick, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, PE28 0UD, England
CRAZY CAT FURNISHINGS LIMITED Whitleather Lodge Barn Woolley Road, Spaldwick, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, PE28 0UD, England
TARN PROPERTIES LIMITED Whitleather Lodge Barn Woolley Road, Spaldwick, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, PE28 0UD, England
PRIMERA SLATE DISTRIBUTION LIMITED Whitleather Lodge Barn Woolley Road, Spaldwick, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, PE28 0UD, England
H3O BUSINESS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Whitleather Lodge Barn Woolley Road, Spaldwick, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, PE28 0UD, England
FBE LTD Whitleather Lodge Barn Woolley Road, Spaldwick, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, PE28 0UD, United Kingdom
LINDEN GEOSPATIAL LIMITED Whitleather Lodge Barn Woolley Road, Spaldwick, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, PE28 0UD, England
TESA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Whitleather Lodge Barn Woolley Road, Spaldwick, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, PE28 0UD, England
SJ REX LIMITED Whitleather Lodge Barn Woolley Road, Spaldwick, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, PE28 0UD, England
IPRINT MANAGE LIMITED Whitleather Lodge Barn Woolley Road, Spaldwick, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, PE28 0UD, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BISSET, Alan Director (Active) Whitleather Lodge Barn, Woolley Road, Spaldwick, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, England, PE28 0UD November 1961 /
30 January 2017
British /
United Kingdom
Director
BISSET, Anna Director (Active) Whitleather Lodge Barn, Woolley Road, Spaldwick, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, England, PE28 0UD February 1969 /
30 January 2017
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town HUNTINGDON
Post Code PE28 0UD
SIC Code 59111 - Motion picture production activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on PRECISION FILMS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000