UBERVEND LTD

Address:
55-65 Admin Road Admin Road, Knowsley Industrial Park, Liverpool, Merseyside, L33 7TX, United Kingdom

UBERVEND LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 10615333. The registration start date is February 13, 2017. The current status is Active - Proposal to Strike off.

Company Overview

Company Number 10615333
Company Name UBERVEND LTD
Registered Address 55-65 Admin Road Admin Road
Knowsley Industrial Park
Liverpool
Merseyside
L33 7TX
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2017-02-13
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 28
Account Ref Month 2
Accounts Due Date 13/11/2018
Returns Due Date 13/03/2018
Confirmation Statement Due Date 26/02/2020

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
47990 Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
UNIVEND LTD 09/08/2017

Office Location

Address 55-65 ADMIN ROAD ADMIN ROAD
KNOWSLEY INDUSTRIAL PARK
Post Town LIVERPOOL
County MERSEYSIDE
Post Code L33 7TX
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
CROFTWOODS LTD Ambiente House Admin Road, Knowsley Industrial Park, Liverpool
OFS(NORTH WEST) LTD Unit 70, Business Resource Centre Admin Road, Knowsley Industrial Park, Liverpool
DORAN KENNEDY SALES LIMITED Business Resource Centre Admin Road, Knowsley Industrial Park, Liverpool
UNIVEND LTD. 55 Admin Road Admin Road, Knowsley Industrial Park, Liverpool
BIG HELP TRADING CO LTD Unit H Business Resource Centre, Admin Rd, Knowsley
SPRING HEALTH CARE SERVICES LTD 20 Admin Road, Knowsley Industrial Park, Liverpool
ASSOCIATED SUB-CONTRACTORS AND GERARD MISKIMMIN LP Boundary House Admin Road, Knowsley Ind Estate, Liverpool
ASSOCIATED SUBCONTRACTORS AND JOSEPH MCQUILLAN LP Boundary House Admin Road, Knowsley Ind Estate, Liverpool
ASSOCIATED SUB-CONTRACTORS AND GURAKASH SHAAN LP Boundary House Admin Road, Knowsley Industrial Estate, Liverpool
ASSOCIATED SUB-CONTRACTORS AND JAMIE BROWN LP Boundary House Admin Road, Knowsley Industrial Estate, Liverpool

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
FAY, Hannah Carolyn Director (Active) 55-65 Admin Road, Admin Road, Knowsley Industrial Park, Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom, L33 7TX May 1995 /
13 February 2017
British /
England
Managing Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LIVERPOOL
Post Code L33 7TX
SIC Code 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on UBERVEND LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000