TEN ACRE HOMES AND INTERIORS LIMITED

Address:
33 Overbrook, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 1DE, United Kingdom

TEN ACRE HOMES AND INTERIORS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 10629307. The registration start date is February 20, 2017. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 10629307
Company Name TEN ACRE HOMES AND INTERIORS LIMITED
Registered Address 33 Overbrook
Evesham
Worcestershire
WR11 1DE
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2017-02-20
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2018
Returns Due Date 20/03/2018
Confirmation Statement Due Date 29/09/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 15/09/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
HIGH TREES RETREATS LIMITED 26/04/2018
HIGH TREES KENNELS AND CATTERY LIMITED 18/09/2017

Office Location

Address 33 OVERBROOK
Post Town EVESHAM
County WORCESTERSHIRE
Post Code WR11 1DE
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
HOMEWOOD CONSULTANCY LIMITED 33 Overbrook, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 1DE, United Kingdom
ANQA PUBLISHING LIMITED 33 Overbrook, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 1DE, United Kingdom
THE PIG ROAST HIRE COMPANY LIMITED 33 Overbrook, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 1DE, United Kingdom
NORTHWICK CABINS LIMITED 33 Overbrook, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 1DE, United Kingdom
NJB MOTOR TECH LIMITED 33 Overbrook, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 1DE, United Kingdom
EVOLVE MUSCLE LIMITED 33 Overbrook, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 1DE, United Kingdom
ALASTAIR WILDE LIMITED 33 Overbrook, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 1DE, United Kingdom
M G MOTOR TECH LIMITED 33 Overbrook, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 1DE, United Kingdom
RAKA SERVICES LIMITED 33 Overbrook, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 1DE, United Kingdom
BEN GOSS LIMITED 33 Overbrook, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 1DE, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
HIRTENSTEIN, Stephen Alan Director (Active) High Trees, Chadbury, Worcestershire, United Kingdom, WR11 4TX September 1951 /
20 February 2017
English /
United Kingdom
Director
PICKERING, Jamie Director (Active) 70 West Street, Evesham, Worcestershire, United Kingdom, WR11 4AS October 1973 /
20 February 2017
English /
United Kingdom
Kennel Worker
RAFFERTY, Carla Director (Active) High Trees, Chadbury, Worcestershire, United Kingdom, WR11 4TX June 1950 /
20 February 2017
Scottish /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town EVESHAM
Post Code WR11 1DE
SIC Code 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on TEN ACRE HOMES AND INTERIORS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000