HARRINGTON SHAW LIMITED

Address:
30 Kings Quarter, London Road, Binfield, Berkshire, RG42 4FG, United Kingdom

HARRINGTON SHAW LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 10646134. The registration start date is March 1, 2017. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 10646134
Company Name HARRINGTON SHAW LIMITED
Registered Address 30 Kings Quarter
London Road
Binfield
Berkshire
RG42 4FG
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2017-03-01
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 2018-12-01
Returns Due Date 2018-03-29
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
78109 Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
HARRISON OAKMOOR LIMITED 2017-03-08

Office Location

Address 30 KINGS QUARTER
LONDON ROAD
Post Town BINFIELD
County BERKSHIRE
Post Code RG42 4FG
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
ZEN FUSION FITNESS LTD 12 Kings Quarter London Road, Binfield, Bracknell
ABOVE AND BEYOND PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED 36 Kings Quater London Road, Binfield, Bracknell

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MAIDMENT, Tristran Director (Active) 30 Kings Quarter, London Road, Binfield, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG42 4FG July 1991 /
1 March 2017
British /
United Kingdom
Managing Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BINFIELD
Post Code RG42 4FG
SIC Code 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on HARRINGTON SHAW LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000