A&A SCAFFOLDING CONTRACTORS LTD.

Address:
726 Bolton Road, Swinton, Manchester, Greater Manchester, M27 6EW, United Kingdom

A&A SCAFFOLDING CONTRACTORS LTD. is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 10646267. The registration start date is March 1, 2017. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 10646267
Company Name A&A SCAFFOLDING CONTRACTORS LTD.
Registered Address 726 Bolton Road
Swinton
Manchester
Greater Manchester
M27 6EW
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2017-03-01
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 01/12/2018
Returns Due Date 29/03/2018
Confirmation Statement Due Date 14/03/2020

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
41100 Development of building projects

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
A&A BUILDING & MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD 23/06/2017

Office Location

Address 726 BOLTON ROAD
SWINTON
Post Town MANCHESTER
County GREATER MANCHESTER
Post Code M27 6EW
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
AYAT PROPERTIES LIMITED 726 Bolton Road, Swinton, Manchester
A&A BUILDING PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 726 Bolton Road, Swinton, Manchester
LITTLE LAMBS NURSERY LIMITED 726 Bolton Road, Swinton, Manchester
REAL ESTATE PROJECTS LIMITED 726 Bolton Road, Swinton, Manchester
PHOENIX PROPERTY FACILITIES LIMITED 726 Bolton Road, Pendlebury, Swinton, Manchester
WALKERS FLOORING LTD 726 Bolton Road, Pendlebury, Swinton, Manchester

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
KHATAB, Umar Akram Director (Active) 1 Hylton Street, Sunderland, Tyne And Wear, United Kingdom, SR4 7DU August 1983 /
1 March 2017
British /
United Kingdom
Builder

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town MANCHESTER
Post Code M27 6EW
Category contractor
SIC Code 41100 - Development of building projects
Category + Posttown contractor + MANCHESTER

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on A&A SCAFFOLDING CONTRACTORS LTD..

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000