WINGATES GALLERY LIMITED

Address:
30 Nelson Street, Leicester, LE1 7BA, England

WINGATES GALLERY LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 10647271. The registration start date is March 2, 2017. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 10647271
Company Name WINGATES GALLERY LIMITED
Registered Address 30 Nelson Street
Leicester
LE1 7BA
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2017-03-02
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 2018-06-30
Returns Due Date 2018-03-30

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
47781 Retail sale in commercial art galleries

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
CROFT WINGATES GALLERY LIMITED 2017-06-23
CWG (2017) LIMITED 2017-05-23

Office Location

Address 30 NELSON STREET
Post Town LEICESTER
Post Code LE1 7BA
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
AJS COMMERCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED 30 Nelson Street, Leicester
HANDS LETTINGS LIMITED 30 Nelson Street, Leicester
DOKATY LIMITED 30 Nelson Street, Leicester
NEPTUNE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 30 Nelson Street, Leicester
P & P VINO LIMITED 30 Nelson Street, Leicester
UNADKAT INVESTMENTS LTD 30 Nelson Street, Leicester
SRL PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED 30 Nelson Street, Leicester
IMPERIAL BAKING LIMITED 30 Nelson Street, Leicester
YELLOW ASSETS LTD 30 Nelson Street, Leicester
PANDANUS INVESTMENTS NO1 (UK) LTD 30 Nelson Street, Leicester

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CARTWRIGHT, Andrew Michael Director (Active) 30 Nelson Street, Leicester, England, LE1 7BA December 1969 /
2 March 2017
British /
United Kingdom
Director
CARTWRIGHT, Kathryn Louise Director (Active) 30 Nelson Street, Leicester, England, LE1 7BA January 1977 /
2 March 2017
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LEICESTER
Post Code LE1 7BA
SIC Code 47781 - Retail sale in commercial art galleries

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on WINGATES GALLERY LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000