JOHN CLAYDEN LUBRICANTS LIMITED

Address:
1 Ullenwood, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL53 9QS, United Kingdom

JOHN CLAYDEN LUBRICANTS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 10648180. The registration start date is March 2, 2017. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 10648180
Company Name JOHN CLAYDEN LUBRICANTS LIMITED
Registered Address 1 Ullenwood
Cheltenham
Gloucestershire
GL53 9QS
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2017-03-02
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 02/12/2018
Returns Due Date 30/03/2018
Confirmation Statement Due Date 15/03/2020

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
46719 Wholesale of other fuels and related products

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
H & T BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED 13/07/2017

Office Location

Address 1 ULLENWOOD
Post Town CHELTENHAM
County GLOUCESTERSHIRE
Post Code GL53 9QS
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
H & T BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED 1 Ullenwood, Cheltenham
ALLIANCE OIL COMPANY LIMITED 1 Ullenwood, Cheltenham
OPTIMUM INDUSTRIAL LIMITED 1 Ullenwood, Cheltenham
OPTIMUM OILS LIMITED 1 Ullenwood, Cheltenham

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BAYLISS, James Andrew Director (Active) 1 Ullenwood, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom, GL53 9QS May 1965 /
7 March 2017
British /
United Kingdom
Director
HOLLINGSWORTH, Malcolm Ronald Director (Active) 1 Ullenwood, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom, GL53 9QS September 1948 /
2 March 2017
British /
United Kingdom
Chairman
STOKER, Robert William Director (Active) 1 Ullenwood, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom, GL53 9QS January 1961 /
2 March 2017
British /
United Kingdom
Director
THRUSSELL, Clifford James Director (Active) 1 Ullenwood, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom, GL53 9QS July 1960 /
2 March 2017
British /
United Kingdom
Managing Director
BAYLISS, James Andrew Secretary (Resigned) 1 Ullenwood, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom, GL53 9QS /
2 March 2017
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town CHELTENHAM
Post Code GL53 9QS
SIC Code 46719 - Wholesale of other fuels and related products

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on JOHN CLAYDEN LUBRICANTS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000