GOGO PENGUIN TOURING LTD

Address:
52 Oak Street, Manchester, M4 5JA, United Kingdom

GOGO PENGUIN TOURING LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 10648957. The registration start date is March 2, 2017. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 10648957
Company Name GOGO PENGUIN TOURING LTD
Registered Address 52 Oak Street
Manchester
M4 5JA
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2017-03-02
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 2018-12-02
Returns Due Date 2018-03-30

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
59200 Sound recording and music publishing activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
GO GO PENGUIN TOURING LTD 2017-05-12

Office Location

Address 52 OAK STREET
Post Town MANCHESTER
Post Code M4 5JA
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
LOVERS MUSIC LIMITED 52 Oak Street, Manchester
CJM TOURING LTD 52 Oak Street, Manchester
CUT AND COOK LTD 52 Oak Street, Manchester
BANDWIDTH PRODUCTION LTD 52 Oak Street, Manchester
DEADWISE LTD 52 Oak Street, Manchester
MARTIN LEVY ANDERSON LIMITED 52 Oak Street, Manchester
AMP MGMT LIMITED 52 Oak Street, Manchester
KINGSITH LIMITED 52 Oak Street, Manchester
TEN THOUSAND HRS UK LIMITED 52 Oak Street, Manchester
MUSCO TOURS LTD 52 Oak Street, Manchester

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BLACKA, Nicholas Mark Director (Active) 52 Oak Street, Manchester, United Kingdom, M4 5JA March 1978 /
2 March 2017
British /
United Kingdom
Musician
ILLINGWORTH, Christopher Peter Director (Active) 52 Oak Street, Manchester, United Kingdom, M4 5JA October 1984 /
2 March 2017
British /
United Kingdom
Musician
TURNER, Robert Francis Director (Active) 52 Oak Street, Manchester, United Kingdom, M4 5JA December 1982 /
2 March 2017
British /
United Kingdom
Musician

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town MANCHESTER
Post Code M4 5JA
SIC Code 59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on GOGO PENGUIN TOURING LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000