CONNECT HEALTHCARE ROTHERHAM CIC

Address:
Capsticks LLP Toronto Square, Toronto Street, Leeds, LS1 2HJ, United Kingdom

CONNECT HEALTHCARE ROTHERHAM CIC is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 10648960. The registration start date is March 2, 2017. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 10648960
Company Name CONNECT HEALTHCARE ROTHERHAM CIC
Registered Address Capsticks LLP Toronto Square
Toronto Street
Leeds
LS1 2HJ
United Kingdom
Company Category Community Interest Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2017-03-02
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 02/12/2018
Returns Due Date 30/03/2018
Confirmation Statement Due Date 15/03/2020

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
86900 Other human health activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
CONNECT HEALTHCARE ROTHERHAM LTD 03/11/2017

Office Location

Address CAPSTICKS LLP TORONTO SQUARE
TORONTO STREET
Post Town LEEDS
Post Code LS1 2HJ
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
ELG FREEHOLD LIMITED C/o Eddisons, Toronto Square, Toronto Street, Leeds
FOUNDRY MEDICAL GROUP LIMITED Toronto Square, Toronto Street, Leeds
LONK HOUSE DEVELOPMENTS LTD Fourth Floor Toronto Square, Toronto Street, Leeds
WITTON COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Eddisons Residential Ltd Toronto Square, Toronto Street, Leeds
WM EDGE SOLUTIONS LIMITED Fourth Floor, Toronto Square, Toronto Street
MARK SKEET CONSULTING LIMITED Fourth Floor Toronto Square, Toronto Street, Leeds
IN STAINLESS ENGINEERING LIMITED Fourth Floor, Toronto Square, Toronto Street
UNIT 10 EVENTIVE LIMITED Fourth Floor, Toronto Square, Toronto Street
FOX ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS LTD Fourth Floor, Toronto Square, Toronto Street
PUGH AUCTION GROUP LIMITED Toronto Square, Toronto Street, Leeds

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
THORNTON, Robert John, Doctor Director (Active) The Gate Surgery, Doncaster Gate, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom, S65 1DJ January 1975 /
2 March 2017
British /
United Kingdom
General Practitioner
TOOTH, David Roy, Doctor Director (Active) The Gate Surgery, Doncaster Gate, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom, S65 1DJ April 1963 /
2 March 2017
British /
England
General Practitioner

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LEEDS
Post Code LS1 2HJ
SIC Code 86900 - Other human health activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CONNECT HEALTHCARE ROTHERHAM CIC.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000