BLKJCK LTD

Address:
38 Westbourne Road, Handsworth, Birmingham, B21 8AT, England

BLKJCK LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 10649403. The registration start date is March 2, 2017. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 10649403
Company Name BLKJCK LTD
Registered Address 38 Westbourne Road
Handsworth
Birmingham
B21 8AT
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2017-03-02
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 2018-12-02
Returns Due Date 2018-03-30

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
47710 Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
47910 Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
BLACKJACK LTD LIMITED 2017-06-13

Office Location

Address 38 WESTBOURNE ROAD
HANDSWORTH
Post Town BIRMINGHAM
Post Code B21 8AT
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
N S DHALIWAL BUILDERS LIMITED 72 Westbourne Road, Birmingham

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
ATKINSON-WALKER, Phillip Andrew Director (Active) 38 Westbourne Road, Handsworth, Birmingham, West Midlands, England, B21 8AT May 1994 /
2 March 2017
British /
England
Director
GERMAN, Nathan Daniel Stefan Director (Active) 38 Westbourne Road, Handsworth, Birmingham, England, B21 8AT April 1994 /
2 March 2017
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BIRMINGHAM
Post Code B21 8AT
SIC Code 47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on BLKJCK LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000