HOCKLEY URBAN LTD

Address:
Apartment 303, 26-30 Heathcoat Street, Nottingham, NG1 3AA, England

HOCKLEY URBAN LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 10650539. The registration start date is March 3, 2017. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 10650539
Company Name HOCKLEY URBAN LTD
Registered Address Apartment 303
26-30 Heathcoat Street
Nottingham
NG1 3AA
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2017-03-03
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 03/12/2018
Returns Due Date 31/03/2018
Confirmation Statement Due Date 16/03/2020

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
56101 Licensed restaurants

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
URBAN NOTTINGHAM LIMITED 22/05/2017
URBAN EATERY LIMITED 27/03/2017

Office Location

Address APARTMENT 303
26-30 HEATHCOAT STREET
Post Town NOTTINGHAM
Post Code NG1 3AA
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
HOCKLEY HOMEMADE LTD Apartment 303, 26-30 Heathcoat Street, Nottingham
JAKS KITCHEN AND BAR LIMITED Apartment 303, 26 - 30 Heathcoat Street, Nottingham

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
WRIGHT, Kevin Steven Director (Active) Apartment 303, 26-30 Heathcoat Street, Nottingham, England, NG1 3AA January 1956 /
3 March 2017
Uk /
England
Entrepreneur

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town NOTTINGHAM
Post Code NG1 3AA
SIC Code 56101 - Licensed restaurants

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on HOCKLEY URBAN LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000