HAPPY HOMES MANCHESTER LTD

Address:
28-28a Wood Street, Middleton, Manchester, M24 5TF, England

HAPPY HOMES MANCHESTER LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 10650706. The registration start date is March 3, 2017. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 10650706
Company Name HAPPY HOMES MANCHESTER LTD
Registered Address 28-28a Wood Street
Middleton
Manchester
M24 5TF
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2017-03-03
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 2018-12-03
Returns Due Date 2018-03-31

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
HAPPYHOMESMCR@GMAIL.COM LIMITED 2017-05-12

Office Location

Address 28-28A WOOD STREET
MIDDLETON
Post Town MANCHESTER
Post Code M24 5TF
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
TAMDA (UK) LTD 8 Wood Street, Middleton, Manchester
KANE FUNERAL SERVICES MIDDLETON LIMITED 10a Wood Street, Middleton, Manchester
CONNECT CARS (UK) LIMITED 24 Wood Street, Middleton, Manchester

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
FRENCH, Clare Director (Active) 291 Bury New Road, Whitefield, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, M45 7SE March 1985 /
3 March 2017
British /
England
Managing Director
ROBERTS, Sally Director (Resigned) 291 Bury New Road, Whitefield, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, M45 7SE March 1980 /
3 March 2017
British /
England
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town MANCHESTER
Post Code M24 5TF
SIC Code 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on HAPPY HOMES MANCHESTER LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000