GIMME LIMITED

Address:
First Floor, 38 Thomas Street, Manchester, M4 1ER, England

GIMME LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 10650926. The registration start date is March 3, 2017. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 10650926
Company Name GIMME LIMITED
Registered Address First Floor
38 Thomas Street
Manchester
M4 1ER
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2017-03-03
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 03/12/2018
Returns Due Date 31/03/2018
Confirmation Statement Due Date 16/03/2020

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
62012 Business and domestic software development

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
GIMME DEALS LIMITED 07/07/2017

Office Location

Address FIRST FLOOR
38 THOMAS STREET
Post Town MANCHESTER
Post Code M4 1ER
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
MAPPS (UK) LTD First Floor, 38 Thomas Street, Manchester

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CHRISTOPHER, Andrew Director (Active) First Floor, 38 Thomas Street, Manchester, United Kingdom, M4 1ER July 1985 /
3 March 2017
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Entities with the same name

Entity Name Office Address
GIMME LIMITED 47 Burford Wharf, 3 Cam Road, Stratford

Search similar business entities

Post Town MANCHESTER
Post Code M4 1ER
SIC Code 62012 - Business and domestic software development

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on GIMME LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000