1 STOP WORX LIMITED

Address:
33 Overbrook, Evesham, WR11 1DE, England

1 STOP WORX LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 10669513. The registration start date is March 14, 2017. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 10669513
Company Name 1 STOP WORX LIMITED
Registered Address 33 Overbrook
Evesham
WR11 1DE
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2017-03-14
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2018
Returns Due Date 11/04/2018
Confirmation Statement Due Date 27/03/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 13/03/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
39000 Remediation activities and other waste management services

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
1 STOP JETTING (UK) LIMITED 05/10/2017
GENERAL ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED 27/09/2017

Office Location

Address 33 OVERBROOK
Post Town EVESHAM
Post Code WR11 1DE
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
HOMEWOOD CONSULTANCY LIMITED 33 Overbrook, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 1DE, United Kingdom
ANQA PUBLISHING LIMITED 33 Overbrook, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 1DE, United Kingdom
THE PIG ROAST HIRE COMPANY LIMITED 33 Overbrook, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 1DE, United Kingdom
NORTHWICK CABINS LIMITED 33 Overbrook, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 1DE, United Kingdom
NJB MOTOR TECH LIMITED 33 Overbrook, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 1DE, United Kingdom
EVOLVE MUSCLE LIMITED 33 Overbrook, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 1DE, United Kingdom
ALASTAIR WILDE LIMITED 33 Overbrook, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 1DE, United Kingdom
M G MOTOR TECH LIMITED 33 Overbrook, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 1DE, United Kingdom
RAKA SERVICES LIMITED 33 Overbrook, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 1DE, United Kingdom
BEN GOSS LIMITED 33 Overbrook, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 1DE, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
O'TOOLE, Shay Patrick Director (Active) 82 Hawfield Lane, Burton-On-Trent, England, DE15 0BY February 1976 /
21 September 2017
English /
England
Director
THORNTON, Bryan Anthony Director (Resigned) Dept 2, 43 Owston Road, Carcroft, Doncaster, United Kingdom, DN6 8DA July 1955 /
14 March 2017
British /
England
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town EVESHAM
Post Code WR11 1DE
SIC Code 39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on 1 STOP WORX LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000