F WALKER AND SONS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address:
93 High Street, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 4DU, England

F WALKER AND SONS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 10709735. The registration start date is April 5, 2017. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 10709735
Company Name F WALKER AND SONS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Registered Address 93 High Street
Evesham
Worcestershire
WR11 4DU
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2017-04-05
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2018
Returns Due Date 03/05/2018
Confirmation Statement Due Date 18/04/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 04/04/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
41202 Construction of domestic buildings

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
F WALKER EVESHAM LIMITED 06/04/2017

Office Location

Address 93 HIGH STREET
Post Town EVESHAM
County WORCESTERSHIRE
Post Code WR11 4DU
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
WOODMAN GARDEN SERVICES LIMITED 93 High Street, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 4DU, United Kingdom
E.J BUBBLES LTD 93 High Street, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 4DU, United Kingdom
CPUK INVESTMENTS LIMITED 93 High Street, Evesham, Worcs, WR11 4DU, United Kingdom
SKILLED RAFI LIMITED 93 High Street, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 4DU, United Kingdom
SECURITY CLINIC LTD 93 High Street, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 4DU, England
MENTAL HEALTH AWARENESS CIC 93 High Street, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 4DU
CORE ADVANCED TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 93 High Street, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 4DU, United Kingdom
K.A. (CLEEVE PRIOR) LIMITED 93 High Street, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 4DU, United Kingdom
LOTA HOLDINGS LIMITED 93 High Street, Evesham, Worcs., WR11 4DU, United Kingdom
EXTEND REALITY LTD 93 High Street, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 4DU, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
WALKER, Lance Christian Director (Active) 93 High Street, Evesham, Worcestershire, England, WR11 4DU February 1964 /
5 April 2017
British /
United Kingdom
Director
WALKER, Shaun Phillip Director (Active) 93 High Street, Evesham, Worcestershire, England, WR11 4DU July 1960 /
5 April 2017
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town EVESHAM
Post Code WR11 4DU
SIC Code 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on F WALKER AND SONS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000