E HAULAGE LTD

Address:
38 Curzon Street, Burton-on-trent, DE14 2DH, United Kingdom

E HAULAGE LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 10810365. The registration start date is June 8, 2017. The current status is Active - Proposal to Strike off.

Company Overview

Company Number 10810365
Company Name E HAULAGE LTD
Registered Address 38 Curzon Street
Burton-on-trent
DE14 2DH
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2017-06-08
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 08/03/2019
Returns Due Date 06/07/2018
Confirmation Statement Due Date 21/06/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
49410 Freight transport by road

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
AV1A LTD 28/11/2017

Office Location

Address 38 CURZON STREET
Post Town BURTON-ON-TRENT
Post Code DE14 2DH
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
FASTFORWARD LOGISTICS LTD. 38 Curzon Street, Burton-on-trent, Staffordshire, DE14 2DH

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
B LOGISTICS MIDLANDS LTD 37 Curson Street, Burton, DE14 2DH, United Kingdom
JB MOTORS AND PARTS LTD Office 6 Curzon Business Centre, Curzon Street, Burton-on-trent, DE14 2DH, United Kingdom
BOILERCERT DOMESTIC LIMITED Curzon Street Business Centre, Curzon Street, Burton-on-trent, DE14 2DH, United Kingdom
INSTEP ACADEMY OF PERFORMING ARTS LTD C/o Dm Accounting and Payroll Ltd Curzon House, Curzon Street, Burton-on-trent, DE14 2DH, United Kingdom
L AND L DISTRIBUTION LIMITED Curzon Business Centre Curzon Business Centre, Curzon Street, Burton-on-trent, DE14 2DH, England
DM ACCOUNTING AND PAYROLL LTD Curzon House, Curzon Street, Burton-on-trent, DE14 2DH, England
BROOKS INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE LTD Curzon House, Curzon Street, Burton Upon Trent, Staffordshire, DE14 2DH, England
JENMAT LIMITED C/o Dm Accounting and Payroll Ltd Curzon House, Curzon Street, Burton On Trent, DE14 2DH, United Kingdom
IGNIS GLOBAL LTD Rice & Co Limited Curzon Street Business Centre, Curzon Street, Burton-on-trent, DE14 2DH, England
JTA SOUND LTD. Curzon St Business Centre, Curzon Street, Burton-on-trent, Staffordshire, DE14 2DH

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
VINTILA, Ioan Adrian Director (Active) 38 Curzon Street, Burton-On-Trent, United Kingdom, DE14 2DH January 1985 /
8 June 2017
Romanian /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BURTON-ON-TRENT
Post Code DE14 2DH
SIC Code 49410 - Freight transport by road

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on E HAULAGE LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000