HEATING SPOT LTD.

Address:
P.O.Box 92, 2 Lord Street, 92 Queensgate, Watford, Hertfordshire, WD17 2LQ, United Kingdom

HEATING SPOT LTD. is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 10880347. The registration start date is July 24, 2017. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 10880347
Company Name HEATING SPOT LTD.
Registered Address P.O.Box 92
2 Lord Street
92 Queensgate
Watford
Hertfordshire
WD17 2LQ
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2017-07-24
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 7
Accounts Due Date 30/04/2020
Accounts Last Update 31/07/2018
Returns Due Date 21/08/2018
Confirmation Statement Due Date 06/08/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 23/07/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
43220 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
HEATINGSPOT LTD 24/08/2017

Office Location

Address 2 LORD STREET
92 QUEENSGATE
Post Town WATFORD
County HERTFORDSHIRE
Post Code WD17 2LQ
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
JON P CONSULTANCY LTD 56 Queensgate, 2 Lord Street, Watford, WD17 2LQ, United Kingdom
ASH PVT LIMITED Flat 6 Queensgate, 2 Lord Street, Watford, Hertfordshire, WD17 2LQ, United Kingdom
SPLENDOR BEAUTY LOUNGE LTD 17 Queensgate, 2 Lord Street, Watford, WD17 2LQ, United Kingdom
KULINUT UK LIMITED 44 Queensgate, 2 Lord Street, Watford, WD17 2LQ, United Kingdom
AMBER INVEST UK LTD Flat 50 Queensgate, 2 Lord Street, Watford, Hertfordshire, WD17 2LQ
ROBERTS PERFORMANCE SYSTEMS LIMITED 47 Queensgate, Lord Street, Watford, Hertfordshire, WD17 2LQ, United Kingdom
GLOBAL ORGANIC TRADING LIMITED Flat 23 Queens Gate, Lord Street 2, Watford, Hertfordshire, WD17 2LQ
SYNERGI SEARCH & SELECT LIMITED Unit 1 & 2, 2 Lord Street, Watford, Hertfordshire, WD17 2LQ
LISA WILLIAMS LIMITED 91 Queens Gate, 2 Lord Street, Watford, WD17 2LQ
PICTURE PINION LTD 25 Queensgate 2, Lord Street, Watford, Herts, WD17 2LQ

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town WATFORD
Post Code WD17 2LQ
SIC Code 43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on HEATING SPOT LTD..

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000