KATEZ CANDY & EVENT HIRES LTD

Address:
The Laurels Holden Fold Lane, Royton, Oldham, OL2 5EP, England

KATEZ CANDY & EVENT HIRES LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 10906806. The registration start date is August 9, 2017. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 10906806
Company Name KATEZ CANDY & EVENT HIRES LTD
Registered Address The Laurels Holden Fold Lane
Royton
Oldham
OL2 5EP
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2017-08-09
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 8
Accounts Due Date 09/05/2019
Returns Due Date 06/09/2018
Confirmation Statement Due Date 22/08/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 08/08/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
56290 Other food services

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
KATEZ HANDMADE CRAFTZ & CANDY CART HIRE LTD 04/05/2018

Office Location

Address THE LAURELS HOLDEN FOLD LANE
ROYTON
Post Town OLDHAM
Post Code OL2 5EP
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
ART DEVELOPMENTS LTD 14 Olive Crescent, Chadderton, Oldham, OL9 7FG, United Kingdom
EXPEDITIOUS COURIERS LTD 28 Linley Drive, Oldham, OL45NH, United Kingdom
JZ CAR & VAN LTD 9 Vicarage Street, Oldham, OL8 4QG, United Kingdom
CHAMELEON AFFINITY PARTNERS LTD 244 Buckstones Road, Shaw, Oldham, OL2 8LS, United Kingdom
CORMODE LTD Unit 1a The Old Brewery, Coldhurst Street, Oldham, OL1 2BQ, United Kingdom
HARTFORDS SOFT FURNISHINGS LTD Mills Hill Works Corbrook Road, Chadderton, Oldham, OL9 9SD, United Kingdom
I.F. CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED 32 Highfield Drive, Royton, Oldham, Greater Manchester, OL2 6AF, England
NICOLA MITCHELL MORTGAGES & PROTECTION LIMITED Prince of Wales House 18/19 Salmon Fields Business Village, Royton, Oldham, Lancs, OL2 6HT, United Kingdom
SANTORINI GREEK FOODS LIMITED 392 Ashton Road, Oldham, Lancashire, OL8 3HF, United Kingdom
SF UK TRADER LTD 52 Lyndhurst Road, Oldham, OL8 4JG, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
NELSON, Katie Louise Rebecca Director (Active) The Laurels, Holden Fold Lane, Royton, Oldham, England, OL2 5EP February 1996 /
9 August 2017
British /
United Kingdom
Sweet Stall Vendor

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town OLDHAM
Post Code OL2 5EP
SIC Code 56290 - Other food services

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on KATEZ CANDY & EVENT HIRES LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000