HENLEY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address:
Market House, 33 Market Place, Henley-on-thames, Oxon, RG9 2AA, England

HENLEY HOLDINGS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 10920540. The registration start date is August 17, 2017. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 10920540
Company Name HENLEY HOLDINGS LIMITED
Registered Address Market House
33 Market Place
Henley-on-thames
Oxon
RG9 2AA
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2017-08-17
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 17/05/2019
Returns Due Date 14/09/2018
Confirmation Statement Due Date 30/08/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 16/08/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
70100 Activities of head offices

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
MASP LIMITED 30/08/2017

Office Location

Address MARKET HOUSE
33 MARKET PLACE
Post Town HENLEY-ON-THAMES
County OXON
Post Code RG9 2AA
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
SNARK CHARTERS LIMITED Market House, 33 Market Place, Henley-on-thames, Oxon, RG9 2AA, England
THE HENLEY GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Market House, 33 Market Place, Henley-on-thames, Oxon, RG9 2AA, England

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
AA HENLEY TAXIS LIMITED 41 Market Place, Henley On Thames, Oxfordshire, RG9 2AA, England
MIDSOMER GIN LTD The Argyll, 15 Market Place, Henley On Thames, Oxfordshire, RG9 2AA, United Kingdom
NOLAN HEALTHCARE LTD Health Hub of Henley, 45 Market Place, Henley-on-thames, RG9 2AA, England
MASTERS OF MAHJONG LIMITED 41a Market Place, Henley-on-thames, RG9 2AA, United Kingdom
JENOVA CREATIVE LIMITED 13 Market Place, Henley-on-thames, RG9 2AA, United Kingdom
LR CUSTOM RESEARCH LTD 25a Market Place, Henley-on-thames, RG9 2AA, United Kingdom
HENLEY PRACTICE LTD The Oast House, Greys Road Car Park, Henley-on-thames, RG9 2AA, United Kingdom
CHALMERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 31 Market Place, Henley-on-thames, RG9 2AA, England
NO 45 LIMITED 45 Market Place, Henley On Thames, Oxfordshire, RG9 2AA, England
GABRIEL MACHIN LIMITED 7 Market Place, Henley On Thames, Oxfordshire, RG9 2AA, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BEST, John David Director (Active) Overdene House, 49 Church Street, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG7 5BX November 1947 /
17 August 2017
British /
United Kingdom
Director
PITTS, Michael Anthony Stuart Director (Active) Overdene House, 49 Church Street, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG7 5BX April 1956 /
17 August 2017
British /
United Kingdom
Director
TATE, James Jonathan Anderson Director (Active) 38 Victoria Road, Wargrave, Berkshire, England, RG10 8AB February 1970 /
18 September 2017
British /
England
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town HENLEY-ON-THAMES
Post Code RG9 2AA
SIC Code 70100 - Activities of head offices

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on HENLEY HOLDINGS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000