M.J.S. VENTURE HOLDINGS (MARCH) LTD

Address:
Mjs House Wisbech Road, Westry, March, PE15 0BA, United Kingdom

M.J.S. VENTURE HOLDINGS (MARCH) LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 10935293. The registration start date is August 29, 2017. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 10935293
Company Name M.J.S. VENTURE HOLDINGS (MARCH) LTD
Registered Address Mjs House Wisbech Road
Westry
March
PE15 0BA
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2017-08-29
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 8
Accounts Due Date 29/05/2019
Returns Due Date 26/09/2018
Confirmation Statement Due Date 11/09/2019

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
68100 Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
M.J.S. ACQUISITIONS (MARCH) LTD 19/10/2017

Office Location

Address MJS HOUSE WISBECH ROAD
WESTRY
Post Town MARCH
Post Code PE15 0BA
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
M.J.S. HOMES (MARCH) LTD Mjs House Wisbech Road, Westry, March
M.J.S. ACQUISITIONS (MARCH) LTD Mjs House Wisbech Road, Westry, March
M.J.S. HOLDINGS (MARCH) LIMITED Mjs House Wisbech Road, Westry, March
M.J.S. DEVELOPMENTS (MARCH) LIMITED Mjs House Wisbech Road, Westry, March
M.J.S. INVESTMENTS (MARCH) LIMITED Mjs House Wisbech Road, Westry, March
M.J.S. CONSTRUCTION (MARCH) LIMITED Mjs House Wisbech Road, Westry, March

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SAXBY, Ben John Director (Active) Mjs House, Wisbech Road, Westry, March, United Kingdom, PE15 0BA May 1988 /
29 August 2017
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town MARCH
Post Code PE15 0BA
SIC Code 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on M.J.S. VENTURE HOLDINGS (MARCH) LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000