10947711 LTD

Address:
10 John Street, London, WC1N 2EB, United Kingdom

10947711 LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 10947711. The registration start date is September 5, 2017. The current status is Active - Proposal to Strike off.

Company Overview

Company Number 10947711
Company Name 10947711 LTD
Registered Address 10 John Street
London
WC1N 2EB
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2017-09-05
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 05/06/2019
Returns Due Date 03/10/2018
Confirmation Statement Due Date 18/09/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
64209 Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
THE SHOPPERS NETWORK UK LIMITED 16/03/2018

Office Location

Address 10 JOHN STREET
Post Town LONDON
Post Code WC1N 2EB
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
HARDWARIO LTD 10 John Street, London, WC1N 3EB, United Kingdom
REVEAL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED 10 John Street, London, WC1N 2EB, United Kingdom
55 MAYFAIR PROPERTIES LTD 10 John Street, London, WC1N 2EB, United Kingdom
GLOBAL TRADE WALLET (UK) PTY LTD 10 John Street, London, WC1N 2EB, United Kingdom
PAI HEALTH UK LIMITED 10 John Street, London, WC1N 2EB, United Kingdom
TONIC CGI UK LIMITED 10 John Street, London, WC1N 2EB, United Kingdom
FARMNEED SERVICE UK LIMITED 10 John Street, London, WC1N 2EB, United Kingdom
INVOKE MEDIA UK LTD 10 John Street, 10 John Street, London, WC1N 2EB, United Kingdom
POLYNOVO UK LTD 10 John Street, London, WC1N 2EB, United Kingdom
EVERLAW UK LIMITED 10 John Street, London, WC1N 2EB, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
AIKEN, Richard Samuel Joseph Director (Active) 10 John Street, London, United Kingdom, WC1N 2EB April 1976 /
5 September 2017
British /
Northern Ireland
Director
MADDEN, Jason Paul Director (Active) 10 John Street, London, United Kingdom, WC1N 2EB December 1973 /
5 September 2017
Australian /
Philippines
Director
MAUNDER, Michael James Director (Active) 10 John Street, London, United Kingdom, WC1N 2EB November 1972 /
5 September 2017
Australian /
Australia
Director
REID, David Director (Active) 10 John Street, London, United Kingdom, WC1N 2EB March 1976 /
5 September 2017
Scottish /
Australia
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code WC1N 2EB
SIC Code 64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on 10947711 LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000