M.J.S. ACQUISITIONS (MARCH) LTD

Address:
Mjs House Wisbech Road, Westry, March, PE15 0BA, United Kingdom

M.J.S. ACQUISITIONS (MARCH) LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 10984506. The registration start date is September 27, 2017. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 10984506
Company Name M.J.S. ACQUISITIONS (MARCH) LTD
Registered Address Mjs House Wisbech Road
Westry
March
PE15 0BA
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2017-09-27
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 27/06/2019
Returns Due Date 25/10/2018
Confirmation Statement Due Date 10/10/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
41202 Construction of domestic buildings
68209 Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
M.J.S VENTURES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 19/10/2017

Office Location

Address MJS HOUSE WISBECH ROAD
WESTRY
Post Town MARCH
Post Code PE15 0BA
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
M.J.S. HOMES (MARCH) LTD Mjs House Wisbech Road, Westry, March, PE15 0BA, United Kingdom
M.J.S. VENTURE HOLDINGS (MARCH) LTD Mjs House Wisbech Road, Westry, March, PE15 0BA, United Kingdom
M.J.S. HOLDINGS (MARCH) LIMITED Mjs House Wisbech Road, Westry, March, Cambs, PE15 0BA, United Kingdom
M.J.S. DEVELOPMENTS (MARCH) LIMITED Mjs House Wisbech Road, Westry, March, Cambridgeshire, PE15 0BA
M.J.S. INVESTMENTS (MARCH) LIMITED Mjs House Wisbech Road, Westry, March, Cambridgeshire, PE15 0BA
M.J.S. CONSTRUCTION (MARCH) LIMITED Mjs House Wisbech Road, Westry, March, Cambridgeshire, PE15 0BA

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
GALTRES ENERGY LIMITED 362 Wisbech Road, March, PE15 0BA, United Kingdom
HOLME BIOENERGY LIMITED 362 Wisbech Road, March, PE15 0BA, United Kingdom
R100 ENERGY LIMITED 362 Wisbech Road, March, PE15 0BA, United Kingdom
CHANGING WASTE LTD 362 Wisbech Road, March, PE15 0BA, England
BIOCOW ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED 362 Wisbech Road, March, Cambridgeshire, PE15 0BA
ENRICH4 LTD 362 Wisbech Road, March, Cambridgeshire, PE15 0BA, United Kingdom
MARSH VIEW LLP 317 Wisbech Rd, Wisbech Rd, March, Cambs, PE15 0BA, England
GBS HEALTH AND SAFETY SERVICES LTD Suite 7 Wisbech Road, Westry, March, Cambridgeshire, PE15 0BA
OLIVER DEVELOPMENTS LTD 386 Wisbech Road, March, Cambridgeshire, PE15 0BA
MJS CIVILS (MARCH) LTD. Mjs House 425 Wisbech Road, Westry, March, Cambridgeshire, PE15 0BA

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BURTON, Jamie Director (Active) Mjs House, Wisbech Road, Westry, March, United Kingdom, PE15 0BA September 1981 /
27 September 2017
British /
United Kingdom
Director
SAXBY, Ben John Director (Active) Mjs House, Wisbech Road, Westry, March, United Kingdom, PE15 0BA May 1988 /
27 September 2017
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town MARCH
Post Code PE15 0BA
SIC Code 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on M.J.S. ACQUISITIONS (MARCH) LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000