ARENA CABLE LTD

Address:
The Old School House, 3a Leckhampton Road, Cheltenham, GL53 0AX, United Kingdom

ARENA CABLE LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 11008100. The registration start date is October 11, 2017. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 11008100
Company Name ARENA CABLE LTD
Registered Address The Old School House
3a Leckhampton Road
Cheltenham
GL53 0AX
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2017-10-11
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 10
Accounts Due Date 11/07/2019
Returns Due Date 08/11/2018
Confirmation Statement Due Date 24/10/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 10/10/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
46900 Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ARENA CABLES LTD 10/11/2017

Office Location

Address THE OLD SCHOOL HOUSE
3A LECKHAMPTON ROAD
Post Town CHELTENHAM
Post Code GL53 0AX
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
EACHDAY SHARED LTD The Old School House, 3a Leckhampton Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL53 0AX, United Kingdom
EXACT HACKING LTD The Old School House, 3a Leckhampton Road, Cheltenham, GL53 0AX, United Kingdom
LECKHAMPTON BUILDERS PROPERTY SERVICES LTD The Old School House, 3a Leckhampton Road, Cheltenham, GL53 0AX, United Kingdom
CPC MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LTD The Old School House, 3a Leckhampton Road, Cheltenham, GL53 0AX, United Kingdom
SBH WILLERSEY LTD The Old School House, 3a Leckhampton Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL53 0AX, United Kingdom
BLUEGROVE INVESTMENTS LTD The Old School House, 3a Leckhampton Road, Cheltenham, GL53 0AX, United Kingdom
REGENCY FIRE AND SECURITY LTD The Old School House, 3a Leckhamtpon Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL53 0AX, England
LIKEABLE TECHNOLOGY LTD The Old School House, 3a Leckhampton Road, Cheltenham, GL53 0AX, United Kingdom
ALFEGE ADVISORY LIMITED The Old School House, 3a Leckhampton Road, Cheltenham, GL53 0AX, United Kingdom
BOURGOGNE BROTHERS WINES LTD The Old School House, 3a Leckhampton Road, Cheltenham, GL53 0AX, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
TAYLOR, Stuart James Michael Director (Active) The Old School House, 3a Leckhampton Road, Cheltenham, United Kingdom, GL53 0AX September 1974 /
11 October 2017
British /
United Kingdom
Managing Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town CHELTENHAM
Post Code GL53 0AX
SIC Code 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ARENA CABLE LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000