UMC EBT LIMITED

Address:
Newark Beacon Innovation Centre, Cafferata Way, Newark, Nottinghamshire, NG24 2TN, United Kingdom

UMC EBT LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 11036593. The registration start date is October 27, 2017. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 11036593
Company Name UMC EBT LIMITED
Registered Address Newark Beacon Innovation Centre
Cafferata Way
Newark
Nottinghamshire
NG24 2TN
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2017-10-27
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 10
Accounts Due Date 27/07/2019
Returns Due Date 24/11/2018
Confirmation Statement Due Date 09/11/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
71111 Architectural activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
UMC HOLDINGS LIMITED 13/12/2017

Office Location

Address NEWARK BEACON INNOVATION CENTRE
CAFFERATA WAY
Post Town NEWARK
County NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
Post Code NG24 2TN
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
TEMPUS TECHNOLOGY LTD Newark Beacon Innovation Centre, Cafferata Way, Newark, Nottinghamshire, NG24 2TN
GPM TRADING LTD Newark Beacon Innovation Centre, Cafferata Way, Newark, Nottinghamshire, NG24 2TN
CHANNEL TRADING LTD Newark Beacon Innovation Centre, Cafferata Way, Newark, Nottinghamshire, NG24 2TN

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
AFD INTERNATIONAL TRANSPORT LTD Beacon Cafferata Way, Beacon Business Centre, Newark, NG24 2TN, United Kingdom
UKWSL POWER LTD Alexander House Beacon Hill Business Park, Cafferata Way, Newark, Nottinghamshire, NG24 2TN, England
STEEPLE HOLDCO LIMITED Beacon Hill Park, Cafferata Way, Newark, NG24 2TN, England
STEEPLE MIDCO LIMITED Beacon Hill Park, Cafferata Way, Newark, NG24 2TN, England
STEEPLE TOPCO LIMITED Beacon Hill Park, Cafferata Way, Newark, NG24 2TN, England
STEEPLE BIDCO LIMITED Beacon Hill Park, Cafferata Way, Newark, NG24 2TN, England
UK FACILITIES MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED Alexander House, Beacon Hill Business Park Cafferata Way, Newark, Nottinghamshire, NG24 2TN, England
UKFMG LIMITED Alexander House, Beacon Hill Business Park Cafferata Way, Newark, Nottinghamshire, NG24 2TN, England
RELIANT TECHNOLOGY LTD Unit 19 Newark Beacon, Cafferata Way, Newark, NG24 2TN, England
ECOSERVE NATIONWIDE LIMITED Newark Beacon, Cafferata Way, Newark, Nottinghamshire, NG24 2TN, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MCMORRAN, Graham Director (Active) Newark Beacon Innovation Centre, Cafferata Way, Newark, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom, NG24 2TN November 1966 /
27 October 2017
British /
United Kingdom
Architect
UNKLES, Douglas Stewart Director (Active) Newark Beacon Innovation Centre, Cafferata Way, Newark, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom, NG24 2TN December 1966 /
27 October 2017
British /
United Kingdom
Architect

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town NEWARK
Post Code NG24 2TN
SIC Code 71111 - Architectural activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on UMC EBT LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000