ZLC ACCOUNTING LTD

Address:
18 Glover Close, Bishopdown, Salisbury, SP1 3DE, United Kingdom

ZLC ACCOUNTING LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 11040457. The registration start date is October 31, 2017. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 11040457
Company Name ZLC ACCOUNTING LTD
Registered Address 18 Glover Close
Bishopdown
Salisbury
SP1 3DE
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2017-10-31
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2018
Returns Due Date 28/11/2018
Confirmation Statement Due Date 13/11/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
69201 Accounting and auditing activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ACCOUNTING FOR YOU (SOUTH) LTD 06/11/2017

Office Location

Address 18 GLOVER CLOSE
BISHOPDOWN
Post Town SALISBURY
Post Code SP1 3DE
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
BLACK DOG CHILMARK LIMITED Chequers Court, 35 Brown Street, Salisbury, Wiltshire, SP1 2AS, United Kingdom
CORSO GOODS LTD 29 Cornwall Rd, Salisbury, SP1 3NH, United Kingdom
SOUTHERN PLANT AND MACHINERY SALES LTD Unit 3c Giles Lane, Landford, Salisbury, SP5 2BG, United Kingdom
CON-TEMPO FURNITURE LIMITED Chequers Court, 35 Brown Street, Salisbury, Wiltshire, SP1 2AS, United Kingdom
HEART OF THE HOME (WILTSHIRE) LTD 4 Bouverie Close, Salisbury, SP2 8DY, United Kingdom
SPIRE BUILDING SERVICES LTD Corfe Cottage High Street, Alderbury, Salisbury, SP5 3DU, United Kingdom
JOHN WALFORD WEDDINGS LTD 5 Beech Hanger Cholderton Salisbury 5 Beech Hanger, Cholderton, Salisbury, SP4 0EX, United Kingdom
DAS DRIVING SOLUTIONS LTD 27b John French Way, Bulford, Salisbury, SP4 9HP, United Kingdom
JOSKAN CONSULTANCY LIMITED 31 St. Francis Road, Salisbury, Wiltshire, SP1 3QP, England
BARRUMBAR UK LTD 28 Milford Street, Salisbury, SP1 2AP, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
COX, Zoe Director (Active) 18 Glover Close, Bishopdown, Salisbury, United Kingdom, SP1 3DE December 1985 /
31 October 2017
British /
England
Certified Chartered Accountant

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town SALISBURY
Post Code SP1 3DE
Category accounting
SIC Code 69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
Category + Posttown accounting + SALISBURY

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ZLC ACCOUNTING LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000