LANDMARK GROUP (E.A) LTD

Address:
Suffolk House, 7 Hydra, Orion Court, Addison Way, Great Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0LW, England

LANDMARK GROUP (E.A) LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 11041906. The registration start date is November 1, 2017. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 11041906
Company Name LANDMARK GROUP (E.A) LTD
Registered Address Suffolk House, 7 Hydra
Orion Court, Addison Way, Great Blakenham
Ipswich
Suffolk
IP6 0LW
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2017-11-01
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2017
Returns Due Date 29/11/2018
Confirmation Statement Due Date 14/11/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 31/10/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
64209 Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
HYDRA FOUR LIMITED 20/12/2017

Office Location

Address SUFFOLK HOUSE, 7 HYDRA
ORION COURT, ADDISON WAY, GREAT BLAKENHAM
Post Town IPSWICH
County SUFFOLK
Post Code IP6 0LW
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
NORTHGATE MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED Suffolk House, 7 Hydra, Orion Court, Addison Way, Great Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0LW, England
D A B CONSTRUCTION (EAST ANGLIA) LTD Suffolk House, 7 Hydra, Orion Court, Addison Way, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0LW, United Kingdom

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
PERITE PROPERTIES LIMITED Suffolk House, 7 Hydra, Orion Court, Addison Way, Great Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0LW, England
GIPPING MILL (GREAT BLAKENHAM) RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Orion Court, Orion Avenue, Great Blakenham, IP6 0LW, United Kingdom
HADLEIGH PET SUPPLIES LTD Suffolk House, 7 Hydra, Orion Court, Addison Way, Great Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0LW, England
NORWICH MORTGAGE CENTRE LTD Suffolk House, 7 Hydra Orion Court, Addison Way, Great Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0LW, England
MIMIBEAR LTD Suffolk House, 7 Hydra Orion Avenue, Addison Way, Gt Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0LW, England
STRAWBERRY'S DAYCARE LTD Suffolk House, 7 Hydra Orion Court, Addison Way, Gt Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0LW, England
HYDRA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED Suffolk House 7 Hydra, Orion Court, Great Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0LW, England
P E B CONSTRUCTION LIMITED Suffolk House 7 Hydra, Orion Court, Great Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0LW, England
SUMATRA CONSULTANCY LIMITED Suffolk House, Hydra, Ipswich, IP6 0LW, England
TAXI ADVERTISING INTERNATIONAL LLP Suffolk House 7 Hydra Orion Court, Addison Way Gt Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0LW

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
WILLSON, Ashley Robert John Director (Active) Suffolk House, 7 Hydra, Orion Court, Addison Way, Great Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, England, IP6 0LW February 1989 /
1 November 2017
British /
United Kingdom
Director
WILLSON, Reuben Lewis Director (Active) Suffolk House, 7 Hydra, Orion Court, Addison Way, Great Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, England, IP6 0LW June 1993 /
1 November 2017
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town IPSWICH
Post Code IP6 0LW
SIC Code 64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on LANDMARK GROUP (E.A) LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000