INSURANCE DIRECT GROUP SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address:
The Dock London, Tobacco Quay, Wapping Lane, London, E1W 2SF, United Kingdom

INSURANCE DIRECT GROUP SOLUTIONS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 11078405. The registration start date is November 23, 2017. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 11078405
Company Name INSURANCE DIRECT GROUP SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Registered Address The Dock London
Tobacco Quay, Wapping Lane
London
E1W 2SF
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2017-11-23
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 23/08/2019
Returns Due Date 21/12/2018
Confirmation Statement Due Date 06/12/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 22/11/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
65120 Non-life insurance

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
INS DIRECT LIMITED 19/11/2018

Office Location

Address THE DOCK LONDON
TOBACCO QUAY, WAPPING LANE
Post Town LONDON
Post Code E1W 2SF
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
LAID BARE MUSIC LTD The Rattle Tobacco Docks, Wapping Lane, London, E1W 2SF, United Kingdom
TRAKK PUBLISHING LTD The Rattle, Tobacco Dock, Wapping Lane, London, E1W 2SF, United Kingdom
JOHN CABOT LTD The Dock, Tobacco Quay, Wapping Lane, London, E1W 2SF, United Kingdom
VICINE LTD The Rattle Tobacco Dock, Wapping Lane, St Katharine's & Wapping, London, E1W 2SF, England
BENDAM VISUAL LIMITED The Dock Tobacco Quay, Wapping Lane, London, E1W 2SF, England
TRAKK RECORD LIMITED Trakk Record, Tobacco Dock, Wapping Lane, London, E1W 2SF, England
BRAND ADVANCE LTD The Dock Tobacco Dock, Wapping Lane, London, E1W 2SF, England
TONIK SOUND LIMITED The Rattle Tobacco Dock, Wapping Lane, London, E1W 2SF, England
THE RATTLE LTD The Rattle @ Tobacco Dock Porters Walk, Tobacco Quay, London, E1W 2SF, United Kingdom
THE NU GROUP FM LTD Tobacco Dock Tobacco Quay, Wapping Lane, London, E1W 2SF, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
DAVIES, David Director (Active) 80 - 83, Long Lane, London, United Kingdom, EC1A 9ET November 1952 /
23 November 2017
British /
United Kingdom
Non-Executive Director
TAYLOR, Simon Eric Director (Active) 80 - 83, Long Lane, London, United Kingdom, EC1A 9ET June 1981 /
23 November 2017
British /
United Kingdom
Managing Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code E1W 2SF
Category insurance
SIC Code 65120 - Non-life insurance
Category + Posttown insurance + LONDON

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on INSURANCE DIRECT GROUP SOLUTIONS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000