PERMEABLE DRIVEWAYS LIMITED

Address:
Horley Green House Horley Green Road, Claremount, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX3 6AS, United Kingdom

PERMEABLE DRIVEWAYS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 11114198. The registration start date is December 15, 2017. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 11114198
Company Name PERMEABLE DRIVEWAYS LIMITED
Registered Address Horley Green House Horley Green Road
Claremount
Halifax
West Yorkshire
HX3 6AS
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2017-12-15
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 15/09/2019
Returns Due Date 12/01/2019
Confirmation Statement Due Date 28/12/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 14/12/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
43390 Other building completion and finishing

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
HALIFAX CONTRACTING LIMITED 21/03/2018
ACA CONTRACTORS LIMITED 11/03/2018

Office Location

Address HORLEY GREEN HOUSE HORLEY GREEN ROAD
CLAREMOUNT
Post Town HALIFAX
County WEST YORKSHIRE
Post Code HX3 6AS
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
ARKONI HOLDINGS LIMITED Horley Green House Horley Green Road, Claremount, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX3 6AS, United Kingdom
HDI INVESTMENTS LIMITED Horley Green House Horley Green Road, Claremount, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX3 6AS, United Kingdom
GILBERT PROPERTY RENOVATIONS LIMITED Horley Green House Horley Green Road, Claremount, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX3 6AS, United Kingdom
NATIONAL COMPLIANCE SOLUTIONS LIMITED Horley Green House Horley Green Road, Claremount, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX3 6AS, United Kingdom
VALLEY OSTEOPATHS LIMITED Horley Green House Horley Green Road, Claremount, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX3 6AS, United Kingdom
COLVILLE ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED Horley Green House Horley Green Road, Claremount, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX3 6AS, United Kingdom
PREMIER ADJUSTING SERVICES LIMITED Horley Green House Horley Green Road, Claremount, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX3 6AS, United Kingdom
ADO EQUIPMENT LIMITED Horley Green House Horley Green Road, Claremount, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX3 6AS, United Kingdom
CASS COMPUTERS LIMITED Horley Green House Horley Green Road, Claremount, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX3 6AS, United Kingdom
RILEY & RILEY HOLDINGS LIMITED Horley Green House Horley Green Road, Claremount, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX3 6AS, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BROCKLEHURST, Andrew Director (Active) Horley Green House, Horley Green Road, Claremount, Halifax, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom, HX3 6AS March 1983 /
15 December 2017
British /
England
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town HALIFAX
Post Code HX3 6AS
SIC Code 43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on PERMEABLE DRIVEWAYS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000