SHEPWAY CARS LTD

Address:
108 Cheriton High Street, Folkestone, CT19 4HH, United Kingdom

SHEPWAY CARS LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 11127316. The registration start date is December 29, 2017. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 11127316
Company Name SHEPWAY CARS LTD
Registered Address 108 Cheriton High Street
Folkestone
CT19 4HH
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2017-12-29
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2020
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2018
Returns Due Date 26/01/2019
Confirmation Statement Due Date 11/01/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 28/12/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
79909 Other reservation service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
AIRPORT TRANSIT LIMITED 05/07/2018

Office Location

Address 108 CHERITON HIGH STREET
Post Town FOLKESTONE
Post Code CT19 4HH
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
M STOTT RAIL LIMITED 106 Cheriton High Street, Folkestone, Kent, CT19 4HH, United Kingdom
FOLKESTONE AND WALMER TILE CENTRES LIMITED Folkestone and Walmer Tile Centres Limited 84, Cheriton High Street, Folkestone, Kent, CT19 4HH, United Kingdom

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
CHEESY TIGER LTD Unit F Kingsmead Kingsmead, Park Farm Industrial Estate, Folkestone, CT19 5EU, United Kingdom
DETAILERS UNITE LTD 9 Waddington Drive, Hawkinge, Folkestone, CT18 7NU, United Kingdom
HUBBLE AIR CONDITIONING LIMITED 35 Bouverie Square, Folkestone, CT20 1BA, United Kingdom
AB MORGAN CONSTRUCTION LTD 30 Folkestone Enterprise Centre Shearway Business Park, Shearway Road, Folkestone, Kent, CT19 4RH, England
PURE LIGHT ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD 142a Canterbury Road, Folkestone, CT19 5PH, United Kingdom
QUARRY ROAD (FOLKESTONE) LIMITED Beresfords, Castle House, Castle Hill Avenue, Folkestone, Kent, CT20 2TQ, United Kingdom
QUIST MARITIME SERVICES LTD 19 Sandgate High Street, Sandgate, Folkestone, Kent, CT20 3BD, United Kingdom
SEK PERSONAL TRAINER ACADEMY LTD Trugym Folkestone, 20 West Terrace, Folkestone, Kent, CT20 1RR, England
MEDICS LODGE LTD P.O.Box CT19 4DW, 1 The Morehall, 284 Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent, CT19 4DW, United Kingdom
MRFIXITKENT LTD P.O.Box 20 BROOMFI, 20 Broomfield Road, Folkestone, CT19 4DH, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
GEORGE, Sebin Director (Active) 108 Cheriton High Street, Folkestone, United Kingdom, CT19 4HH June 1982 /
29 December 2017
Indian /
United Kingdom
Taxi Driver
JOSE, Joban Director (Active) 108 Cheriton High Street, Folkestone, United Kingdom, CT19 4HH December 1980 /
29 December 2017
Indian /
United Kingdom
Taxi Driver

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town FOLKESTONE
Post Code CT19 4HH
SIC Code 79909 - Other reservation service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on SHEPWAY CARS LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000