WRC LOGISTICS LTD

Address:
211 Bentley Road, Doncaster, DN5 9TB, United Kingdom

WRC LOGISTICS LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 11170353. The registration start date is January 25, 2018. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 11170353
Company Name WRC LOGISTICS LTD
Registered Address 211 Bentley Road
Doncaster
DN5 9TB
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2018-01-25
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 1
Accounts Due Date 25/10/2019
Returns Due Date 22/02/2019
Confirmation Statement Due Date 07/02/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 24/01/2019
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
49410 Freight transport by road

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
WRC LOGISTIC LTD 14/02/2018

Office Location

Address 211 BENTLEY ROAD
Post Town DONCASTER
Post Code DN5 9TB
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
P&B LOGISTICS SERVICES LTD 211 Bentley Road, Doncaster, DN5 9TB, England
W & R LOGISTICS LIMITED 211 Bentley Road, Bentley Road, Doncaster, DN5 9TB, England

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
PUBLIC SECTOR PROCUREMENT AND LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED 173 Bentley Road, Bentley, Doncaster, DN5 9TB, United Kingdom
NIROS SAMAT LTD 177 Bentley Road, Doncaster, DN5 9TB, United Kingdom
C BEST AWARD LIMITED T/a China Garden, 143 Bentley Road, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN5 9TB, England
BRAHMS-SD LIMITED 163 Bentley Road, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN5 9TB
RAIL COMPONENTS UK LIMITED 219 Bentley Road, Bentley, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN5 9TB

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
AP FINANCE CONSULTANTS LTD 4 Marlborough Road, Doncaster, DN2 5DF, England
BUSINESS TRENDS LIMITED Dept 2 43 Owston Road, Carcroft, Doncaster, DN6 8DA, United Kingdom
ELTON ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LTD 43a Market Place, Bawtry, Doncaster, DN10 6JL, United Kingdom
FEEL FAB LIMITED 10 The Nooking, Haxey The Nooking, Haxey, Doncaster, DN9 2JQ, England
GN RECRUITMENT LTD 57 Pinewood Avenue, Armthorpe, Doncaster, DN3 2HA, United Kingdom
INDOHEMP LTD 10 Spital Grove, Rossington, Doncaster, DN11 0LF, England
PIZZA X FLAMES LIMITED 91 Nether Hall Road, 1st Floor, Doncaster, DN1 2QA, England
POSH AND PUNK LIMITED Unit 7 Shaw Wood Business Park, Leger Way, Doncaster, S Yorks, DN2 5TB, England
PRAIRIE HORIZON LTD 67a Mill Gate, Bentley, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN5 0DH, England
QOS-QUALIS OPERATIONAL SUPPORT LIMITED 6 Ashcourt Drive, Balby, Doncaster, DN4 8SZ, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CZERNIAK, Wojciech Ryszard Director (Active) 211 Bentley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom, DN5 9TB March 1987 /
25 January 2018
Polish /
England
Lorry Driver

Competitor

Entities with the same name

Entity Name Office Address
WRC LOGISTICS LTD 122 Neilsland Road, Hamilton, Lanarkshire, ML3 8HN, Scotland

Search similar business entities

Post Town DONCASTER
Post Code DN5 9TB
Category logistic
SIC Code 49410 - Freight transport by road
Category + Posttown logistic + DONCASTER

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on WRC LOGISTICS LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000