C LACEY LOGISTICS LTD

Address:
17 Sussex Street, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN4 8JE, United Kingdom

C LACEY LOGISTICS LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 11187157. The registration start date is February 5, 2018. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 11187157
Company Name C LACEY LOGISTICS LTD
Registered Address 17 Sussex Street
Doncaster
South Yorkshire
DN4 8JE
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2018-02-05
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 28
Account Ref Month 2
Accounts Due Date 05/11/2019
Returns Due Date 05/03/2019
Confirmation Statement Due Date 18/02/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 04/02/2019
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
49410 Freight transport by road

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
C LACY LOGISTICS LTD 12/02/2018

Office Location

Address 17 SUSSEX STREET
Post Town DONCASTER
County SOUTH YORKSHIRE
Post Code DN4 8JE
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
FSM-LI CONSULTANCY LTD 11 Sussex Street, Balby, Doncaster, DN4 8JE, England

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
AP FINANCE CONSULTANTS LTD 4 Marlborough Road, Doncaster, DN2 5DF, England
BUSINESS TRENDS LIMITED Dept 2 43 Owston Road, Carcroft, Doncaster, DN6 8DA, United Kingdom
ELTON ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LTD 43a Market Place, Bawtry, Doncaster, DN10 6JL, United Kingdom
FEEL FAB LIMITED 10 The Nooking, Haxey The Nooking, Haxey, Doncaster, DN9 2JQ, England
GN RECRUITMENT LTD 57 Pinewood Avenue, Armthorpe, Doncaster, DN3 2HA, United Kingdom
INDOHEMP LTD 10 Spital Grove, Rossington, Doncaster, DN11 0LF, England
PIZZA X FLAMES LIMITED 91 Nether Hall Road, 1st Floor, Doncaster, DN1 2QA, England
POSH AND PUNK LIMITED Unit 7 Shaw Wood Business Park, Leger Way, Doncaster, S Yorks, DN2 5TB, England
PRAIRIE HORIZON LTD 67a Mill Gate, Bentley, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN5 0DH, England
QOS-QUALIS OPERATIONAL SUPPORT LIMITED 6 Ashcourt Drive, Balby, Doncaster, DN4 8SZ, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
LACEY, Craig John Director (Active) 17 Sussex Street, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom, DN4 8JE May 1987 /
5 February 2018
British /
United Kingdom
Hgv Driver

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town DONCASTER
Post Code DN4 8JE
Category logistic
SIC Code 49410 - Freight transport by road
Category + Posttown logistic + DONCASTER

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on C LACEY LOGISTICS LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000