SNAP TRANSPORT PROVIDER LIMITED

Address:
4th Floor, Reading Bridge House, Reading, RG1 8LS, England

SNAP TRANSPORT PROVIDER LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 11208973. The registration start date is February 15, 2018. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 11208973
Company Name SNAP TRANSPORT PROVIDER LIMITED
Registered Address 4th Floor
Reading Bridge House
Reading
RG1 8LS
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2018-02-15
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 28
Account Ref Month 2
Accounts Due Date 15/11/2019
Returns Due Date 15/03/2019
Confirmation Statement Due Date 28/02/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 14/02/2019
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
52219 Other service activities incidental to land transportation, n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
SN-AP TRANSPORT PROVIDER LIMITED 25/02/2019

Office Location

Address 4TH FLOOR
READING BRIDGE HOUSE
Post Town READING
Post Code RG1 8LS
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
VENN PARTNERS HOLDINGS LIMITED 4th Floor, Reading Bridge House George Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 8LS, United Kingdom
SNAP TRAVEL TECH LIMITED 4th Floor, Reading Bridge House, George Street, Reading, RG1 8LS, England
LDFA LIMITED 4th Floor, Reading Bridge House, George Street, Reading, RG1 8LS, England
WORLD MATTERS LIMITED 4th Floor, Reading Bridge House George Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 8LS
ADC THERAPEUTICS SERVICES (UK) LIMITED 4th Floor, Reading Bridge House George Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 8LS
DYMON ASIA HOLDINGS (UK) LTD 4th Floor, Reading Bridge House George Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 8LS
ASCENSION HEALTHCARE PLC 4th Floor, Reading Bridge House George Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 8LS
FIFTY SEVEN 7 SERVICES LIMITED 4th Floor, Reading Bridge House George Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 8LS
BYBROOK CAPITAL LLP 4th Floor, Reading Bridge House George Street, Reading, RG1 8LS
BYBROOK CAPITAL SERVICES (UK) LIMITED 4th Floor, Reading Bridge House George Street, Reading, RG1 8LS

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
ABLEMAN, Thomas Mark Director (Active) 4th Floor, Reading Bridge House, George Street, Reading, England, RG1 8LS July 1981 /
15 February 2018
British /
United Kingdom
Entrepreneur

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town READING
Post Code RG1 8LS
Category transport
SIC Code 52219 - Other service activities incidental to land transportation, n.e.c.
Category + Posttown transport + READING

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on SNAP TRANSPORT PROVIDER LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000