DE MARQUEZ LTD

Address:
Bank House Market Street, Whaley Bridge, High Peak, SK23 7AA, England

DE MARQUEZ LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 11235108. The registration start date is March 5, 2018. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 11235108
Company Name DE MARQUEZ LTD
Registered Address Bank House Market Street
Whaley Bridge
High Peak
SK23 7AA
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2018-03-05
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 05/12/2019
Returns Due Date 02/04/2019
Confirmation Statement Due Date 26/11/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 12/11/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
81210 General cleaning of buildings

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
EEM CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED 05/06/2018

Office Location

Address BANK HOUSE MARKET STREET
WHALEY BRIDGE
Post Town HIGH PEAK
Post Code SK23 7AA
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
SWP MANAGEMENT LIMITED Bank House Market Street, Whaley Bridge, High Peak, SK23 7AA, United Kingdom
GISBOURNE PROPERTY SERVICES LTD Bank House Market Street, Whaley Bridge, High Peak, SK23 7AA, United Kingdom
AT'S WINE BAR LTD Bank House Market Street, Whaley Bridge, High Peak, SK23 7AA, England
PARKHOUSE LAW LIMITED Bank House Market Street, Whaley Bridge, High Peak, SK23 7AA, United Kingdom
CSTS NW LTD Bank House Market Street, Whaley Bridge, High Peak, SK23 7AA, United Kingdom
THE OTTOMEN LIMITED Bank House Market Street, Whaley Bridge, High Peak, SK23 7AA, United Kingdom
G AND N TRANSPORT SERVICES LTD Bank House Market Street, Whaley Bridge, High Peak, SK23 7AA, United Kingdom
SYNERGEN LIMITED Bank House Market Street, Whaley Bridge, High Peak, SK23 7AA, England
M & J POSTAL CONSULTANCY LIMITED Bank House Market Street, Whaley Bridge, High Peak, SK23 7AA, United Kingdom
JDTI WALTERS LTD Bank House Market Street, Whaley Bridge, High Peak, SK23 7AA, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
ALLEN DE MARQUEZ, Samantha Callard Director (Active) Maxron House, Green Lane, Romiley, Stockport, England, SK6 3JQ March 1982 /
4 June 2018
British /
England
Business Owner
MARQUEZ, Emiliano Emanuel Director (Resigned) Maxron House, Green Lane, Romiley, Stockport, United Kingdom, SK6 3JQ May 1977 /
5 March 2018
Argentine /
England
Business Owner

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town HIGH PEAK
Post Code SK23 7AA
SIC Code 81210 - General cleaning of buildings

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on DE MARQUEZ LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000