J H S LOCAL LTD

Address:
118 Aigburth Road, Liverpool, L17 7BP, England

J H S LOCAL LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 11273405. The registration start date is March 23, 2018. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 11273405
Company Name J H S LOCAL LTD
Registered Address 118 Aigburth Road
Liverpool
L17 7BP
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2018-03-23
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 23/12/2019
Returns Due Date 20/04/2019
Confirmation Statement Due Date 05/04/2019
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
99999 Dormant Company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
NEWFORCE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 21/11/2018

Office Location

Address 118 AIGBURTH ROAD
Post Town LIVERPOOL
Post Code L17 7BP
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
TRAVERSE PROCUREMENT LTD 118 Aigburth Road, Liverpool, L17 7BP, United Kingdom
NORTH TOWN LTD 118 Aigburth Road, Liverpool, L17 7BP, United Kingdom
ROZELIN CAFE LTD 118 Aigburth Road, Liverpool, L17 7BP, United Kingdom
AIGBURTH GAS LTD 118 Aigburth Road, Liverpool, L17 7BP, United Kingdom
OSKAR BUILDERS LIMITED 118 Aigburth Road, Liverpool, L17 7BP, United Kingdom
EURO FLEET LTD 118 Aigburth Road, Liverpool, L17 7BP, England
FRESH CORNER LTD 118 Aigburth Road, Liverpool, L17 7BP, United Kingdom
RAVENBEECH LTD 118 Aigburth Road, Liverpool, L17 7BP, United Kingdom
IDB CONSULTANTS LTD 118 Aigburth Road, Liverpool, L17 7BP, United Kingdom
MARCIN BUILDING LTD 118 Aigburth Road, Liverpool, L17 7BP, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
THARMALINGAM, Sutharshini Director (Active) 57 Bull Cop, Formby, Liverpool, England, L37 8BY May 1982 /
13 August 2018
Sri Lankan /
England
Director
WALMSLEY, Brian Ronald Director (Resigned) Fernhills House, Todd Street, Bury, Gtr Manchester, United Kingdom, BL9 5BJ November 1961 /
23 March 2018
British /
United Kingdom
Formation Agent

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LIVERPOOL
Post Code L17 7BP
SIC Code 99999 - Dormant Company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on J H S LOCAL LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000