MCE ELECTRICAL LTD

Address:
23 Henley Mill Lane, Coventry, CV2 1EE

MCE ELECTRICAL LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 11419689. The registration start date is June 18, 2018. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 11419689
Company Name MCE ELECTRICAL LTD
Registered Address 23 Henley Mill Lane
Coventry
CV2 1EE
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2018-06-18
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 18/03/2020
Returns Due Date 16/07/2019
Confirmation Statement Due Date 19/07/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 05/07/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
43210 Electrical installation

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
EAGLE ELECTRIC SERVICES LTD 08/08/2018

Office Location

Address 23 HENLEY MILL LANE
Post Town COVENTRY
Post Code CV2 1EE

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
MARIUS ENTERPRISES LTD 17 Henley Mill Lane, Coventry, CV2 1EE, United Kingdom

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
CHEYNEY & INCORPORATION LIMITED 143 Burnaby Road, Coventry, CV6 4AX, England
FIREPRO SAFETY LTD 47 Harper Road, Coventry, CV1 2AL, United Kingdom
JB CULINARY SERVICES LTD 502a London Road, Whitley, Coventry, CV3 4EU, England
O'KEEFFES CATERING LIMITED Vinnie Bernards 147, Radford Road, Coventry, CV6 3BT, United Kingdom
REDPOINT SUPPLEMENTS LTD Unit 11 Sherbourne Arcade, Lower Precinct Shopping Centre, Coventry, CV1 1DN, United Kingdom
SKZ COURIER LTD 21 Phoebe Close, Coventry, CV3 1LJ, United Kingdom
SM BUILDERS LTD 48 Norton Hill Drive, Coventry, West Midlands, CV2 3AY, United Kingdom
TWINNING SOLUTIONS LTD 26 Lanchbury Avenue, Coventry, CV6 7PH, United Kingdom
VIO TRANSPORT LIMITED The Bryants, Brandon Lane, Coventry, Coventry, CV3 3GW, United Kingdom
WULSTAN CAPITAL (CROPWELL BISHOP) LLP One Eastwood, Binley Business Park, Coventry, England, CV3 2UB, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
GRALAK, Dawid Waldemar Director (Active) 23 Henley Mill Lane, Coventry, CV2 1EE October 1977 /
18 June 2018
Polish /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town COVENTRY
Post Code CV2 1EE
Category electrical
SIC Code 43210 - Electrical installation
Category + Posttown electrical + COVENTRY

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on MCE ELECTRICAL LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000