STRAWBERRY'S DAYCARE LTD

Address:
Suffolk House, 7 Hydra Orion Court, Addison Way, Gt Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0LW, England

STRAWBERRY'S DAYCARE LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 11453977. The registration start date is July 9, 2018. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 11453977
Company Name STRAWBERRY'S DAYCARE LTD
Registered Address Suffolk House, 7 Hydra Orion Court
Addison Way, Gt Blakenham
Ipswich
Suffolk
IP6 0LW
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2018-07-09
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 7
Accounts Due Date 09/04/2020
Returns Due Date 06/08/2019
Confirmation Statement Due Date 22/07/2019
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
WAGGING TAILS (DAYCARE) LTD 12/10/2018

Office Location

Address SUFFOLK HOUSE, 7 HYDRA ORION COURT
ADDISON WAY, GT BLAKENHAM
Post Town IPSWICH
County SUFFOLK
Post Code IP6 0LW
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
ITS SORTED LTD Suffolk House, 7 Hydra Orion Court, Great Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0LW, England
DAVID BAILLIE LTD. Suffolk House, 7 Hydra Orion Court, Great Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0LW, England
GNOSTIC LIFE LIMITED Suffolk House, 7 Hydra Orion Court, Addison Way, Great Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0LW, United Kingdom

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
PERITE PROPERTIES LIMITED Suffolk House, 7 Hydra, Orion Court, Addison Way, Great Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0LW, England
GIPPING MILL (GREAT BLAKENHAM) RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Orion Court, Orion Avenue, Great Blakenham, IP6 0LW, United Kingdom
HADLEIGH PET SUPPLIES LTD Suffolk House, 7 Hydra, Orion Court, Addison Way, Great Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0LW, England
NORWICH MORTGAGE CENTRE LTD Suffolk House, 7 Hydra Orion Court, Addison Way, Great Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0LW, England
MIMIBEAR LTD Suffolk House, 7 Hydra Orion Avenue, Addison Way, Gt Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0LW, England
HYDRA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED Suffolk House 7 Hydra, Orion Court, Great Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0LW, England
P E B CONSTRUCTION LIMITED Suffolk House 7 Hydra, Orion Court, Great Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0LW, England
SUMATRA CONSULTANCY LIMITED Suffolk House, Hydra, Ipswich, IP6 0LW, England
TAXI ADVERTISING INTERNATIONAL LLP Suffolk House 7 Hydra Orion Court, Addison Way Gt Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0LW
IPSWICH FABRICATIONS LIMITED Suffolk House, 7 Hydra, Orion Court, Addison Way, Gt Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0LW, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CROWN, Adrian Jon Director (Active) Suffolk House, 7 Hydra, Orion Court, Addison Way, Gt Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, England, IP6 0LW October 1971 /
9 July 2018
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town IPSWICH
Post Code IP6 0LW
SIC Code 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on STRAWBERRY'S DAYCARE LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000