A J L TIMBER LIMITED

Address:
The Old Wheel House, 31-37 Church Street, Reigate, Surrey, RH2 0AD, United Kingdom

A J L TIMBER LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 11468079. The registration start date is July 17, 2018. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 11468079
Company Name A J L TIMBER LIMITED
Registered Address The Old Wheel House
31-37 Church Street
Reigate
Surrey
RH2 0AD
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2018-07-17
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 7
Accounts Due Date 17/04/2020
Returns Due Date 14/08/2019
Confirmation Statement Due Date 23/10/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 09/10/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
43390 Other building completion and finishing

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
F & S SALES LTD 17/07/2018

Office Location

Address THE OLD WHEEL HOUSE
31-37 CHURCH STREET
Post Town REIGATE
County SURREY
Post Code RH2 0AD
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
BASE CONSTRUCTION (SOUTH YORKSHIRE) LIMITED The Old Wheel House, 31/37 Church Street, Reigate, Surrey, RH2 0AD, United Kingdom
MEET ASSOCIATES LIMITED The Old Wheel House, 31/37 Church Street, Reigate, Surrey, RH2 0AD, United Kingdom
TYNE TRADING & CONTRACTING LIMITED The Old Wheel House, 31/37 Church Street, Reigate, Surrey, RH2 0AD, United Kingdom
L & K MIDDLETON PLANT HIRE LTD The Old Wheel House, 31/37 Church Street, Reigate, Surrey, RH2 0AD, United Kingdom
DRK SERVICES LIMITED The Old Wheel House, Church Street, Reigate, RH2 0AD, United Kingdom
FOREST ROW PROPERTY LTD The Old Wheel House, Church Street, Reigate, RH2 0AD, United Kingdom
NEIL KEEGAN COSTS LTD The Old Wheel House, 31-37 Church Street, Reigate, Surrey, RH2 0AD, United Kingdom
MWF HOLDINGS LTD The Old Wheel House, 31-37 Church Street, Reigate, Surrey, RH2 0AD, United Kingdom
KINGSDOWN CONSTRUCTION & DESIGN LTD The Old Wheel House, 31-37 Church Street, Reigate, Surrey, RH2 0AD, United Kingdom
DSM HEALTHCARE LTD The Old Wheel House, 31-37 Church Street, Reigate, Surrey, RH2 0AD, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
HOLOPAINEN, Juha-Dieter Friedrich Director (Active) The Old Wheel House, 31-37 Church Street, Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom, RH2 0AD February 1964 /
17 July 2018
Finnish /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town REIGATE
Post Code RH2 0AD
SIC Code 43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on A J L TIMBER LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000