HERTS LINK CABS LIMITED

Address:
10 Bury Road, Hatfield, AL10 8BJ, England

HERTS LINK CABS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 11534699. The registration start date is August 24, 2018. The current status is Active - Proposal to Strike off.

Company Overview

Company Number 11534699
Company Name HERTS LINK CABS LIMITED
Registered Address 10 Bury Road
Hatfield
AL10 8BJ
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2018-08-24
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 8
Accounts Due Date 24/05/2020
Returns Due Date 21/09/2019
Confirmation Statement Due Date 06/09/2019
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
49320 Taxi operation

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
HERTS LINK TAXIS LIMITED 10/09/2018

Office Location

Address 10 BURY ROAD
Post Town HATFIELD
Post Code AL10 8BJ
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
AMG VEHICLES LTD 10 Bury Road, Hatfield, AL10 8BJ, England
AMG VEHICLE SERVICES LTD. 10 Bury Road, Hatfield, Hertfordshire, AL10 8BJ, United Kingdom
AMG VEHICLE SALES LIMITED 10 Bury Road, Hatfield, AL10 8BJ, England
ACCIDENT MANAGEMENT GROUP LTD 10 Bury Road, Hatfield, AL10 8BJ, England

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
I & J SCAFFOLDING LIMITED Westward House, Bury Road, Hatfield, Hertfordshire, AL10 8BJ, United Kingdom
WESTWARD COURIER SERVICE LTD. Westward House, 2 Bury Road, Hatfield, Hertfordshire, AL10 8BJ
CORMAR HOLDINGS LIMITED Westward House, 2 Bury Road, Hatfield, Hertfordshire, AL10 8BJ
WESTWARD PROPERTIES LTD Westward House, 2 Bury Road, Hatfield, Hertfordshire, AL10 8BJ

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
NURSING CARE PERSONNEL LTD 31 Heron Way, Hatfield, AL10 8QP, England
PROFESSIONAL IT SUBSTITUTION SERVICES LTD 42 Sovereign Place, Hatfield, Herts, AL9 5EL, England
THINK FORWARD GROUP LIMITED 2 The Villas, Great North Road, Hatfield, Hertfordshire, AL9 5AE, England
UNDER THE FEET LTD 73 Stockbreach Close, Hatfield, Hertfordshire, AL10 0AZ, United Kingdom
AKSEL CG LIMITED 32 Haseldine Meadows, Hatfield, Hertfordshire, AL10 8HB, England
CLE ACCOUNTING LIMITED Suite 2 42c Church Street, Hatfield, Herts, AL9 5AW, United Kingdom
EGBENN LIMITED 175 Parkhouse Court, Hatfield, Hertfordshire, AL10 9RD, United Kingdom
GAEA WIRELESS LIMITED 45 Mymms Drive, Brookmans Park, Hatfield, Hertfordshire, AL9 7AE, United Kingdom
PDRUK LTD 7 St. Audreys Close, Hatfield, AL10 8UN, United Kingdom
HILLTOP BUILD UK LIMITED 9 9 Falcon Close, Falcon Close, 9 Falcon Close, Falcon Close, Hatfield, Hertfordshire, AL108QY, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
HUSSAIN, Baber Director (Active) 33 Manton Drive, Luton, England, LU2 7DJ June 1981 /
24 August 2018
English /
England
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town HATFIELD
Post Code AL10 8BJ
SIC Code 49320 - Taxi operation

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on HERTS LINK CABS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000