AFRO FOOD SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED

Address:
187 Park Barn Drive, Guildford, Surrey, GU2 8EU, United Kingdom

AFRO FOOD SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 11541731. The registration start date is August 29, 2018. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 11541731
Company Name AFRO FOOD SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED
Registered Address 187 Park Barn Drive
Guildford
Surrey
GU2 8EU
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2018-08-29
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 8
Accounts Due Date 29/05/2020
Returns Due Date 26/09/2019
Confirmation Statement Due Date 11/09/2019
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
56290 Other food services

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
AFRO FOOD SOLUTION LIMITED 07/09/2018

Office Location

Address 187 PARK BARN DRIVE
Post Town GUILDFORD
County SURREY
Post Code GU2 8EU
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
HOUSE OF FAITH LTD 187 Park Bane Drive, Guildford, Guildford, GU2 8EU
CRC REPAIRS LIMITED 197 Park Barn Drive, Guildford, Surrey, GU2 8EU

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
A KOTECHA LTD 285 Grange Road, Guildford, GU2 9QZ, United Kingdom
THUNDERBOX ENTERTAINMENT LTD 60 George Road, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 4NR, England
GET IT DONE NOW LTD 17 Hodgson Gardens, Hodgson Gardens, Guildford, GU4 7YS, England
TOSE AGRI-TECH LTD Student Enterprise Office 13ms01 Rik Medlik Building, University of Surrey, Guildford, Surrey, GU2 7XH, England
18 FLASHLIGHT LDN LIMITED Third Floor, One London Square, Cross Lanes, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 1UN, United Kingdom
DAVID NEALE LANDSCAPES LTD Sunhaven Barnett Close, Wonersh, Guildford, GU5 0SB, United Kingdom
DRS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED Unit 1, Whipley Manor Farm Palmers Cross, Bramley, Guildford, GU5 0LL, England
ZIGGURAT PROPERTY SERVICES LTD Austen House, 51 Station View, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 4AN, England
INTRO SOLUTIONS LTD 41 Chantry View Road, Guildford, GU1 3XW, United Kingdom
KILBRIDE BIO SCIENCES LIMITED Bury House, 1-3 Bury Street, Guildford, GU2 4AW, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
AGBAJE, Bolanle Faith Director (Active) 187 Park Barn Drive, Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom, GU2 8EU November 1976 /
29 August 2018
Nigerien /
United Kingdom
Personal Cook

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town GUILDFORD
Post Code GU2 8EU
SIC Code 56290 - Other food services

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on AFRO FOOD SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000