HADLEIGH PET SUPPLIES LTD

Address:
Suffolk House, 7 Hydra, Orion Court, Addison Way, Great Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0LW, England

HADLEIGH PET SUPPLIES LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 11542743. The registration start date is August 30, 2018. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 11542743
Company Name HADLEIGH PET SUPPLIES LTD
Registered Address Suffolk House, 7 Hydra, Orion Court
Addison Way
Great Blakenham, Ipswich
Suffolk
IP6 0LW
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2018-08-30
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 7
Accounts Due Date 30/04/2020
Returns Due Date 27/09/2019
Confirmation Statement Due Date 12/09/2019
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
47760 Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
WAGGING TAILS (PET SUPPLIES) LTD 12/10/2018

Office Location

Address SUFFOLK HOUSE, 7 HYDRA, ORION COURT
ADDISON WAY
Post Town GREAT BLAKENHAM, IPSWICH,
County SUFFOLK
Post Code IP6 0LW
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
M&S LUXURY LIVING LTD Unit 4/5 Orion Avenue, Great Blakenham, Ipswich, IP6 0LW, United Kingdom
GIPPING MILL (GREAT BLAKENHAM) RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Orion Court, Orion Avenue, Great Blakenham, IP6 0LW, United Kingdom
NORWICH MORTGAGE CENTRE LTD Suffolk House, 7 Hydra Orion Court, Addison Way, Great Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0LW, England
MIMIBEAR LTD Suffolk House, 7 Hydra Orion Avenue, Addison Way, Gt Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0LW, England
STRAWBERRY'S DAYCARE LTD Suffolk House, 7 Hydra Orion Court, Addison Way, Gt Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0LW, England
HYDRA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED Suffolk House 7 Hydra, Orion Court, Great Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0LW, England
P E B CONSTRUCTION LIMITED Suffolk House 7 Hydra, Orion Court, Great Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0LW, England
SUMATRA CONSULTANCY LIMITED Suffolk House, Hydra, Ipswich, IP6 0LW, England
TAXI ADVERTISING INTERNATIONAL LLP Suffolk House 7 Hydra Orion Court, Addison Way Gt Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0LW
NORFOLK MORTGAGE CENTRE LIMITED Suffolk House, 7 Hydra, Orion Court, Addison Way, Great Blakenham, Suffolk, Ipswich, IP6 0LW, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CROWN, Adrian Jon Director (Active) Suffolk House, Hydra, Orion Avenue, Great Blakenham, Ipswich, United Kingdom, IP6 0LW October 1971 /
30 August 2018
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on HADLEIGH PET SUPPLIES LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000